Labrador Championship Show Diary

DateShowDog JudgeBitch JudgeClosingDays
Sat 23rd Sep 17Belfast Dog Show SocietyPatsy Hollings (Gunalt)
Wed 27th Sep 17Yellow Labrador ClubJan Roger Sauge (Mambrinos)Arwyn Ellis (Dolwen)
Fri 29th Sep 17Driffield Agricultural SocietyKenn Roberts (Stormrose)
Sat 7th Oct 17South Wales K.A.Huw Bishop (Brynlluan)
Wed 11th Oct 17Gundog Society of WalesBrian Hayward (Donacre)
Sat 14th Oct 17Northumberland & Durham L.R.C.Isabella Key (Keydella)Ann Britton (Bowstones)
Sun 15th Oct 17North West L.R.C.Linda Heron (Brigburn)Phillip Lammens (Of Misty Dreams)
Sun 22nd Oct 17Joint LRC (Three Ridings)Ms H Jokisilta (Palabras)Maxine Woodley (Alkhamhurst)Sun 1st Oct 17-18
Sun 29th Oct 17Midland Counties Canine SocietyDavid Hopkinson (Rocheby)Mon 18th Sep 17-31
Sat 4th Nov 17West of England L.R.C.Sussie Wiles (Richbourne)Joan Woodall (Thirlmere)Sun 15th Oct 17-4
Sun 5th Nov 17EALRC *OPEN* ShowLesley Tasker (Kindercroft)Thu 19th Oct 170
Sat 11th Nov 17Gundog Breeds Assn. Of ScotlandMary O`Donoghue (Philipstown)James Hindley (Cornlands)Thu 12th Oct 17-7
Sun 10th Dec 17Ladies Kennel AssociationPer Iverson (Norway)Mon 23rd Oct 174
Fri 5th Jan 18Boston & District Canine SocietyMairi Brown (Ramsayville)Sun 26th Nov 1738
Sun 21st Jan 18Manchester Dog Show SocietyWendy Manning (Overmarsh)Wed 13th Dec 1755
Sat 3rd Feb 18The L.R.C. of WalesJoan Woodall (Thirlmere)Mr Jean-Louis Blais (Chablais - Canada)
Sat 3rd Mar 18East Anglian L.R.C.Margaret Coddington (Genisval)Amanda Stewart (Streamanda)
Sun 11th Mar 18CruftsRichard Stafford (Farnfield)Shaun Williamson (Sharouns)
Sat 17th Mar 18Three Ridings L.R.CArwen Ellis (Dolwen)Sian Ellis (Dolwen)
Sun 1st Apr 18Kent, Surrey & Sussex L.R.C.Phillip Lammens (Of Misty Dreams)Judith Charlton (Foxrush)
Sat 7th Apr 18The Labrador Club of ScotlandAnn Britton (Bowstones)Lorna Blackie (Cricklecreek)
Sun 8th Apr 18Midland Counties L.R.CMargaret Brown (Ramsayville)Gary Johnson (Cremino)
Sun 29th Apr 18W.E.L.K.S.Keith Young
May 18Labrador Club of Northern IrelandT.B.C.
Sat 12th May 18Birmingham Dog Show SocietyLiz Cartledge
Sun 20th May 18The Scottish Kennel ClubLeigh Lesley (Steleigh)
Sat 26th May 18Bath Canine SocietyMr A B Carter (Blondene)
Sun 3rd Jun 18Southern Counties C.A.Margaret Woods (Nunneyswood)
Sat 9th Jun 18The Labrador Retriever ClubVic Cole (Stajantor)David Coode (Warringah)
Sun 10th Jun 18Three Counties A.S.Einir Matulla (Dolwen)
Sun 17th Jun 18Border Union A.S.T.B.C.
Sat 23rd Jun 18Blackpool & District C.S.Fiona Bradden (Trendlewood)
Sun 1st Jul 18Windsor Dog Show SocietyMark Rawlinson (Halshimoor)
Wed 4th Jul 18Cotswold & Wyevern L.R.CJudith Charlton (Foxrush)Richard Bott (Allenie/Quensha)
Sat 7th Jul 18East of England A.S.Ed Casey (Moyglass)
Sat 28th Jul 18Leeds City & Dist. C.A.T.B.C.
Sat 4th Aug 18Paignton & Dist Fanciers AssnMr R Lane
Sun 5th Aug 18National Gundog AssnIan Ganney (Darrabol)Lorraine Tooth (Ludalor)
Wed 8th Aug 18United Retriever ClubNoelene Dodd (Eneleon)Karl Gawthorpe (Waterbrook)
Sat 11th Aug 18Bournemouth Canine AssnShelagh Walton (Gallybob)
Sun 19th Aug 18Welsh Kennel ClubChristine Bailiss (Tissalian)
Sat 25th Aug 18The Scottish Kennel ClubT.B.C.
Sun 2nd Sep 18City of Birmingham C.A.Marilyn Prior (Priorise)
Sun 9th Sep 18Richmond Dog Show SocietyT.B.C.
Sun 16th Sep 18Darlington Dog Show SocietyM A Percival (Wynfaul)
Fri 21st Sep 18Driffield Agricultural SocietyAndrew Brown (Ramsayville)
Wed 26th Sep 18Yellow Labrador ClubMrs A VerbeekSheelin Cuthbert (Ballyduff)
Sat 29th Sep 18Belfast Dog Show SocietyT.B.C.
Sun 7th Oct 18South Wales K.A.Jenny Dobson (Lakemeadow)
Sat 13th Oct 18Northumberland & Durham L.R.C.Margaret Litherland (Oakhouse)Rosemary Hewitt (Newinn)
Sun 14th Oct 18North West L.R.C.Frank Gilroy (Claychalk)Richard Edwards (Lasgarn)
Wed 17th Oct 18Gundog Society of WalesT.B.C.
Thu 25th Oct 18Midland Counties Canine SocietyAlison Scutcher (Winsleywood)
Nov 18EALRC *OPEN* ShowT.B.C.
Sat 10th Nov 18Gundog Breeds Assn. Of ScotlandiCaroline Campbell (Binnaig)Colin Woodward (Wadeson)
Dec 18West of England L.R.C.T.B.C.
Sat 8th Dec 18Joint LRC (Midland) @ StoneleighTony Floyd (Trenow)Richard Stafford (Farnfield)
Sun 16th Dec 18Ladies Kennel AssociationAnn Taylor (Fabracken)
Thu 7th Mar 19CruftsPat Harrison (Stebel)Susie Wiles (Richbourne)
Sun 31st Mar 19Kent, Surrey & Sussex L.R.C.Marion Hopkinson (Rocheby)
Sat 6th Apr 19The Labrador Club of ScotlandDavid Coode (Warringah)Carole Coode (Warringah)
Sun 7th Apr 19Joint Labrador Clubs Champ ShowMr Sven SlettedalMrs Lene Johansen
Sun 12th May 19Birmingham Dog Show SocietyDr T Jakkel
Fri 24th May 19Bath Canine SocietyLinda Harvey-Major (Linjor)
Sat 22nd Jun 19Blackpool & District C.S.Mrs L C Blunt
Wed 25th Sep 19Yellow Labrador ClubMaxine Woodley (Alkhamhurst)Mrs L J Kent

Legend
Entries Closed
Closing in next 7 days
Closing in next 14 days
Closing in next 21 days

The closing dates shown are for online entries. The closing date for postal entries may be significantly earlier.
E+OE - These details are provided without warranty. Pleasecontact EALRC if you discover any errors.