apt define('PAGE_NAME','2017 Open Show Results'); define('PAGE_KEYWORDS','East Anglian Labrador Retriever Club EALRC Open Dog show yellow chocolate black best of breed best puppy'); ?> East Anglian Labrador Retriever Club - PAGE_NAME

Judge - Lesley Tasker (Kindercroft)

BEST IN SHOW
 
Lesley's
 
Steeleigh Blue Print JW
Best in Show Labrador  Steeleigh Blue Print JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
 
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
 
McLellan's
 
Pol Ch Saranden Comanche JW ShCM (Re-Imp)
Reserve Best in Show Labrador  Saranden Comanche
BEST BITCH
 
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
 
McLellan's
 
Saranden Rockrose
Saranden Rockrose
BEST PUPPY
 
C Edwards'
 
Kimbajak Tattinger
Kimbajak Tattinger
Minor Puppy Dog (3,1)
1stC Edwards' Kimbajak Captain Krug
2ndWade's Richbourne Harbour Master
Puppy Dog (0)
Junior Dog (1)
1stLesley's Steeleigh Capital Rock
Maiden Dog (1,1)
Novice Dog (3,0)
1stLesley's Steeleigh Capital Rock
2ndWojcik's Courtrose Celtic Rupert
3rdWright's Pitneze Seeing Stars
Undergraduate Dog (4,0)
1stCarrington's Carringdale Debonair
2ndC Edwards' Kimbajak Renoir
3rdMcMillan's Exelby Task Force
ResWright's Pitneze Seeing Stars
Post Graduate Dog (2,0)
1stLesley's Steeleigh Blue Print JW
2ndMcLellan's Aquarius Herbu Zadora For Saranden (Pol Imp)
Limit Dog (1,0)
1stV Edwards' Chelmscote Irish Truffle
Open Dog (2,1)
1stHayward's Posters Mr Postman For Donacre (Imp Dnk)
Minor Puppy Bitch (7,0)
1stC Edwards' Kimbajak Taittinger
2ndHayward's Donacre Fallen Angel
3rdMcLellan's Loumar Kiawah For Saranden
ResSteele's Loumar Nova Scotia
VHCCoddington & Shortland's Rocheby Silhouette To Genisval
Puppy Bitch (2,0)
1stSteele's Loumar Nova Scotia
2ndCarrington's Carringdale Fenestra
Junior Bitch (5,0)
1stMcLellan's Saranden Arapaho
2ndHayward's Donacre Shepsbay Edge Of Reason
3rdLesley's Steeleigh Capital Jazz
ResGore's Chadfrith Casa Mila
VHCCarrington's Carringdale Rio
Maiden Bitch (3,0)
1stLesley's Steeleigh Capital Jazz
2ndWojcik's Courtrose Cherry Cola
3rdGore's Chadfrith Casa Mila
Novice Bitch (5,1)
1stMcLellan's Saranden Rockrose
2ndLesley's Steeleigh Capital Jazz
3rdCarrington's Carringdale Finesse
ResWright's Pitneze Little Bo Peep
Undergraduate Bitch (7,1)
1stMcLellan's Saranden Seaton
2ndC Edwards' Kimbajak Duchess Eleanor
3rdSteele's Ashbypark Honey Spun Silk At Loumar
ResBodmer's Ansjoros Cuddles
VHCSadler's Beautiful Ella Firestorm
Post Graduate Bitch (10,3)
1stC Edwards' Kimbajak Liberty Lady
2ndHofma's Ansjoros Cutey
3rdDouble & Harris' Lembas All That Jaz
ResAndrews' Creamwood Ring Of Silver
VHCWojcik's Courtrose Celtic Ivy
Limit Bitch (6,1)
1stMcLellan's Saranden Rock Your Baby
2ndC Edwards' Kimbajak Bella Giola JW ShCM
3rdLesley's Steeleigh Made To Match
ResCoddington & Shortland's Rocheby Small Talk
VHCWojcik's Courtrose Sweet Nell
Open Bitch (2,1)
1stMcLellan's Timouron Sioux For Saranden
Veteran Dog or Bitch (4,1)
1stHayward's Posters Mr Postman For Donacre (Imp Dnk)
2ndWojcik's Courtrose Frosted Candy
3rdV Edwards' Chelmscote Early Riser
Special Veteran Dog or Bitch (2,0)
1stMcLellan's Pol Ch Saranden Comanche JW ShCM (Re-Imp)
2ndWojcik's Courtrose Celtic Ebony
Brace (3,2)
1stC Edwards' Brace

Championship Show Results

2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 JT16 2017

Open Show Results

2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017