East Anglian Labrador Retriever Club Sunday 6th November 2011

Judge: Ms Laura Reardon (Othamcourt)

BEST IN SHOW Allen and Guildford's MANDURSAN'S APHRODITE WITH ALLENIE JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Wiles's RICHBOURNE SILVER SURPRISE JW

BEST DOG & BEST OPPOSITE SEX Lesley's STEELEIGH EXPRESS ORDER JW

RESERVE BEST DOG Haywards's POSTERS MR POSTMAN FOR DONACRE (IMP)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Crocker-Williams' SECRET MOMENT AT ALKAMHURST

BEST PUPPY BITCH Crocker-Williams' SMILE A MILLION FOR ALKAMHURST

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Lesley's SH. CH. STEELEIGH STAR PERFORMER JW

Minor Puppy Dog (4 dogs, 0 absent)
1stCrocker-Williams' SECRET MOMENT AT ALKAMHURST
2ndCuthbert's BALLYDUFF MARIUS
3rdGentleman's BALLYDUFF BLACKCAP AT EMBLETAY
ResCheesley's SHEREFAIR CADBURY DOLLYMIX
Puppy Dog (3,1)
1stWiles' RICHBOURNE STANDARD BEARER
2ndCheesley's SHEREFAIR CADBURY DOLLYMIX
Junior Dog ( 4,0)
1stHaywards's POSTERS MR POSTMAN FOR DONACRE (IMP)
2ndHindley's COCKSHOTT BRACKEN AT CORNLANDS
3rdDouble & Harris' CEDARTREES JUST WILLIAM
ResCauston's CEDARTREES JACK IN THE BOX
Maiden Dog (2,1)
1stDouble & Harris' CEDARTREES JUST WILLIAM
Novice Dog (2, 1)
1stDouble & Harris' CEDARTREES JUST WILLIAM
Undergraduate Dog (2, 0)
1stCauston's CEDARTREES JACK IN THE BOX
2ndEdwards' CHELMSCOTE HOT TODDY
Post Graduate Dog (5,0)
1stHaywards's DONACRE TIME ON OUR HANDS
2ndWilmshurst's MANDAMAY FEDDE LE GRANDE
3rdCoddington & Shortland's GENISVAL TRUE GRIT
ResEdwards' SUTTONPARK BUXTON AT KIMBAJAK JW
VHCCauston's CEDARTREE INDIANA JONES
Limit Dog (5, 0)
1stLesley's STEELEIGH EXPRESS ORDER JW
2ndHindley's KIMVALLEY WONDER BOY AT CORNLANDS
3rdWiles' RICHBOURNE STAR PLAYER JW
ResWilmshurst's MANDAMAY RAFAEL
VHCO'Keefe's KANDICREME KHETIWE
Open Dog (4,2)
1stCauston's CEDARTREE CAPTAIN DARLING
2ndBarnett's JENPIPPA GIFT FROM HEIDI
Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1stCrocker-Williams' SMILE A MILLION FOR ALKAMHURST
2ndScutcher's WINSLEYWOOD WILD HONEY
3rdHayward's DONACRE BEDTIME STOREY
ResCrocker-Williams' SPELLMAKER AT ALKAMHURST
Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1stWojcik's COURTROSE CELDA
2ndCoddington and McLellan's SARANDEN PARISENNE
Junior Bitch (3,0)
1stAllen and Guildford's MANDURSAN'S APHRODITE WITH ALLENIE JW
2ndWright's SARANDEN JENNIFER ECCLES FOR HALLORAN
3rdEdwards' CHELMSCOTE HOT CHOC
Maiden Bitch (5,1)
1stScutcher's WINSLEYWOOD WILD HONEY
2ndHayward's DONACRE BEDTIME STOREY
3rdEdwards' CHELMSCOTE HOT CHOC
ResCollyer's BESSIE OF FOWLMERE
Novice Bitch (6,1)
1stScutcher's WINSLEYWOOD WILD HONEY
2ndKay's BRAMBLEKAY SWEET HENRIETTA
3rdCauston's CEDARTREE ISADORA DUNCAN
ResRychvalska's DOLLY Z LESNE PRI DUNAJI
VHCCollyer's BESSIE OF FOWLMERE
Undergraduate Bitch (10, 2)
1stFaulkner's LEWISAN LEADING LIGHT
2ndHayward's DONACRE WILD TIME
3rdTaylor's KANDICREME KONSTANCE
ResEdwards' CHELMSCOTE EARLY RISER
VHCDay's GREATBARTON MISSPOPPPY
Post Graduate Bitch (11, 4)
1stWiles's RICHBOURNE SILVER SURPRISE JW
2ndEdwards' CARPENNY MIKKI AT KIMBAJAK
3rdWilmshurst's MANDAMY BEYONCE
ResLesley's STEELEIGH HOT SHOT
VHCAllen's ALLENIES MELISSA
Limit Bitch (7, 1)
1stLesley's Steeleigh Hot To Handle JW
2ndCrocker-Williams ALKAMHURST ISLAND EXPRESS
3rdHindley's CORNLANDS MARY ROSE
ResBarnett's JENPIPPA MISTY DREAMS OF PRU
VHCWatkin's AMBERWATCH GIFT OF JUNO
Open Bitch (5, 2)
1stWilmshurst's MANDMANY BLUESTOCKING JW
2ndBarnett's JENPIPPA MISTY DREAMS OF PRU
3rdFaulkner's LEWISAN LADY PENELOPE
Veteran Dog or Bitch (10, 4)
1stLesley's SH. CH. STEELEIGH STAR PERFORMER JW
2ndNewman's KANDICREME KANASTRA
3rdWilmshurst's MANDAMAY MUSE JW
ResBarnett's JENPIPPA GIFT FROM HEIDI
VHCDay's WARRINGAH'S ILKARI
Brace (4, 2)
1stLesley's Brace
2ndFaulkner's Brace

Championship Show Results

2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 JT16 2017

Open Show Results

2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016