Results of the Joint LRC Championship Show - Sunday 12th June 2016


 
SPONSORED BY Sponsored by Cobbydog
 

 

Dog Judge - Mrs Heather Fone (Heatherbourne)

Bitch Judge - Mr Vic Cole (Stajantor)


 

BEST IN SHOW
 
Davies'
 
Driffwold Daisy Baggins ShCM
 
 
Best in Show Driffwold Daisy Baggins
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW + BEST OPPOSITE SEX
 
Harvey-Major & Van Leuween's
 
Linjor Cassablanca (Re-Imp) JW ShCM
 
 
Reserve Best in Show Linjor Cassablanca
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
 
Jayes'
 
Sandylands Once Upon A Time
 
 
BEST PUPPY BITCH
 
McLellan's
 
Saranden Rock Your Baby
 
Best Puppy in Show Saranden Rock Your Baby
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
 
Metcalfe's
 
Ch Bilbo Baggins By Baileydale JW ShCM
 
 
BEST VETERAN BITCH
 
Dudkowiak's
 
Slo/Pl/Int Ch Dolbia Smooth Operator [Atc Al01332pol]
Best Veteran in Show Bilbo Baggins by Baileydales

Dog CC Harvey-Major & Van Leuween's Linjor Cassablanca (Re-Imp) JW ShCM

Dog Res CC Praetzas' Multi Ch Blacksugar Luis

Best Puppy Dog Jayes' Sandylands Once Upon A Time

Bitch CC Davies' Driffwold Daisy Baggins ShCM

Bitch Res CC Woodburn's Sh Ch Centenalee Sparkling Snow

Best Puppy Bitch McLellan's Saranden Rock Your Baby

Veteran Dog (8, 3 Abs)
1stMetcalfe's Ch Bilbo Baggins By Baileydale JW ShCM
2ndMcLellan's Pol Ch Saranden Comanche JW ShCM (Re-Imp)
3rdKovalancikova's Ever So Clever Something Beautiful [Atc Ar02147svk]
ResChanteloup's Cs Ch Beauregard Du Bois De L'escampette [Atc Ak00342fra]
VHCFaulkner's Lewisan Lightning
Field Trial Dog (0, 0 Abs)
Stud Dog (3, 1 Abs)
1stMount's Buckholt Kings Ransom
2ndYoung's Suttonpark Brogue
Minor Puppy Dog (11, 5 Abs)
1stJayes' Sandylands Once Upon A Time
2ndEdwards' Kimbajak Renoir
3rdMcLellan's Saranden Rocknrolla
ResDruggan's Mattand Export To Balladoole
VHCLitherland's Oakhouse Oh Two
Puppy Dog (13, 4 Abs)
1stSouthwell's Driffwold Blue Print
2ndHarvey-Major & Merrill's Linjor The Squire
3rdMcgillivray's Antonine Cinderfella JW
ResLesley's Steeleigh Blue Print
VHCEdwards' Kimbajak Renoir
Junior Dog (8, 1 Abs)
1stMetcalfe's Baileydale In A Pickle JW
2ndThorpe's Thorpewillow Grey Goose
3rdHayward's Donacre Peaky Blinder
ResMaclean's Afinmore Azufral
VHCC & D Allen's Timouron Class Act
Yearling Dog (14, 4 Abs)
1stLukianova's Rusmairas Bonapart [Atc As01404rus]
2ndRossoni's Lembas Captain Sunshine
3rdFosciak's Dolbia Casanova [Atc As01010pol]
ResThorpe's Thorpewillow Grey Goose
VHCNeedham's Danryl Oliver Cromwell
Maiden Dog (6, 1 Abs)
1stSouthwell's Driffwold Blue Print
2ndLesley's Steeleigh Blue Print
3rdAllen & Bott's Allenies Tampa Bay Atlantis
ResEdwards' Kimbajak Renoir
VHCDruggan's Balladoole Mister Rocket
Novice Dog (10, 3 Abs)
1stSouthwell's Driffwold Blue Print
2ndHarvey-Major & Merrill's Linjor The Squire
3rdLesley's Steeleigh Blue Print
ResAllen & Bott's Allenies Tampa Bay Atlantis
VHCC & D Allen's Timouron Time Will Tell
Undergraduate Dog (7, 4 Abs)
1stGrummitt & Adler's Manorwell Palomino
2ndMoody's Trendlewood Mr Blue Sky
3rdDouble & Harris' Lembas Dream Maker
Graduate Dog (6, 2 Abs)
1stJones' Hafnau Zebedee
2ndAirey's Cambremer Galileo For Ronsard
3rdBold's Shaymiloney Senate JW
ResFarrar's Henissy All That Jazz JW
Post Graduate Dog (12, 4 Abs)
1stFloyd's Trenow Rio Grande JW
2ndPraetzas' A Sense Of Pleasure's Travel Devil [Atc Ar01481deu]
3rdBailiss' Tissalian Mercury
ResThorpe's Taph's Tango JW
VHCWatkins' Amberwatch Cavanaugh
Mid Limit Dog (12, 3 Abs)
1stMills' Lembas Sweeney Tod JW
2ndLitherland's Oakhouse Orlando Bloom
3rdLesley's Steeleigh Secrets Out JW
ResFaulkner's Lewisan Likely Lad
VHCGrummitt & Adler's Flossfalls Serengeti Manorwell JW
Limit Dog (19, 7 Abs)
1stHarvey-Major & Van Leuween's Linjor Cassablanca (Re-Imp) JW ShCM
2ndElliott's Winsleywood Wild Joker Of Lyndham
3rdMount's Buckholt Kings Ransom
ResFosciak's Dolbia Casanova [Atc As01010pol]
VHCHopgood's Brightwalton Red Hot Secret
Open Dog (9, 2 Abs)
1stPraetzas' Multi Ch Blacksugar Luis
2ndAllen, Hess & Elliot's Am Ch Tampa Bay & Snobo Gusty Seas Batten Down The Hatch (Imp Usa)
3rdLukianova's Ch Capas Spirit Hesitation Tango [Atc As01151rus]
ResDudkowiak's Int Ch Dolbia Will To Please [Atc Al01298pol]
VHCDigweed's Carpenny Vista At Willokin
Special Working Dog (3, 1 Abs)
1stWyatt's Ch Meadowleigh Brown Sugar
2ndBartosova's Aldamity Z Black Diamond [Atc At00869svk]
Veteran Bitch (15, 6 Abs)
1stDudkowiak's Slo/Pl/Int Ch Dolbia Smooth Operator [Atc Al01332pol]
2ndFaulkner's Lewisan Look At Me
3rdO'Donoghue's Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Philipstown Sally Ann
ResJury's Tibblestone Sky Larkin
VHCBartosova's Aldamity Queen Of Hearts [Atc Ak01124svk]
Field Trial Bitch (0, 0 Abs)
Brood Bitch (2, 1 Abs)
1stEdwards' Carpenny Mikki At Kimbajak ShCM
Minor Puppy Bitch (20, 11 Abs)
1stMcLellan's Saranden Rock Your Baby
2ndWoodburn's Centenalee Pollyanna
3rdJayes' Sandylands Once In Awhile
ResEdwards' Kimbajak Duchess Eleanor
VHCScutcher's Winsleywood Wild Anise
Puppy Bitch (16, 3 Abs)
1stBailiss' Tissalian One Vision
2ndMcgillivray's Antonine Honolulu
3rdWoodburn's Centenalee Bond Girl
ResDruggan's Tika Trails Dragon Stone At Balladoole (Imp Nld)
VHCThorpe's Taph's Sizzling Sophie
Junior Bitch (13, 3 Abs)
1stLennox & Morgan's Wilenmory Collabro
2ndNeal's Amberstope Wynn Dixie
3rdKent's Trewinnard Russet
ResMount's Buckholt Tap Dancer Tessa
VHCWrights's Pitneze Little Bo Peep
Yearling Bitch (18, 3 Abs)
1stSlettedal's Fieldvalley's Dinah Helen [Atc As01391nor]
2ndDigweed's Brynlluan Golden Dawn
3rdMills' Lembas Pretty Amazing Grace JW
ResBraddon's Trendlewood Xanadu
VHCDeane's Mattand Classic Edition At Tanronens
Maiden Bitch (14, 3 Abs)
1stHewitt's Newinn Apple Butter
2ndMcgillivray's Antonine Hetty Feather
3rdBailiss' Tissalian One Vision
ResKempson's Gothleed Mercedes
VHCEdwards' Kimbajak Duchess Eleanor
Novice Bitch (14, 0 Abs)
1stMcgillivray's Antonine Honolulu
2ndThorpe's Taph's Sizzling Sophie
3rdJones' Lembas Faith
ResEdwards' Kimbajak Duchess Eleanor
VHCRichmond's Brigglebank Black Swan
Undergraduate Bitch (15, 3 Abs)
1stRees' Eremos Perfect Pascali
2ndBeecham's Baileydale Eliza Doolittle
3rdLukianova's Capas Spirit Shift Ctrl Del [Atc As00382rus]
ResMaclean's Oakhouse Oshine Afinmore
VHCLesley's Steeleigh Surprise Suprise
Graduate Bitch (14, 4 Abs)
1stMitchell's Callyswood Caitlin
2ndJenkins' Sekada Miss Bianca JW
3rdMills' Lembas Crackling Rosie JW
ResHopgood's Gollygosh Grace Of Brightwalton
VHCBeecham's Baileydale Eliza Doolittle
Post Graduate Bitch (22, 6 Abs)
1stDavies' Driffwold Daisy Baggins ShCM
2ndParr's Stoneavon Minni The Moocher
3rdBailiss' Tissalian Whispering Wind
ResHodge's Naiken Alize
VHCAndrews' Creamwood Ring Of Silver
Mid Limit Bitch (11, 6 Abs)
1stRees' Kazabbie Ice And A Slice With Eremos
2ndEdwards' Kimbajak Star Dust
3rdJones' Hafnau Anastasia
ResGoodman's Lulukella's Yellow
VHCHodgkiss' Bowstones Sunshine Rosie
Limit Bitch (21, 9 Abs)
1stAllen & Guildford's Allenie's Athena At Mandursan
2ndSlettedal's Fieldvalley's Carmen Sofie [Atc As01422nor]
3rdKilleen's Philipstown Jacqui At Lisvella (Ai)
ResWojcik's Courtrose Sweet Nell
VHCTaylor's Sandylands Forget Me Not
Open Bitch (20, 9 Abs)
1stWoodburn's Sh Ch Centenalee Sparkling Snow
2ndBraddon's Sh Ch Trendlewood Silent Night JW
3rdRees' Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Thurbajen's Flighty Fennel With Eremos ShCM
ResLennox & Morgan's Wilenmory Armani Diamond JW
VHCKrasnicanova's Svk Ch Country Cottage Labs Valley [Atc As00918svk]
Special Working Bitch (5, 1 Abs)
1stScutcher's Winsleywood Wild Honey JW ShCM
2ndWatkins' Amberwatch Gift Of Juno
3rdMaclean's Afinmore Annette
ResFarrar's Henissy Razzle Dazzle
Brace (9, 3 Abs)
1stLennox & Morgan's Wilenmory Collabro
2ndRees' Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Thurbajen's Flighty Fennel With Eremos ShCM
3rdMcLellan's Saranden Rock Your Baby
ResEdwards' Kimbajak Bella Giola JW
VHCMcLellan's Timouron Sioux For Saranden
Founders Open Memorial Stakes (12, 4 Abs)
1stMills' Lembas Pretty Amazing Grace JW
2ndMount's Buckholt Kings Ransom
3rdMills' Lembas Sweeney Tod JW
ResBeecham's Baileydale Eliza Doolittle
VHCLesley's Steeleigh Secrets Out JW

 

 

 
Kings Hall, Wood Green, Godmanchester Celebration Cake Celebration Cake Judge Heather Fone Judge Vic Cole Raffle Ticket Folding Stewards Hard at Work Stakes Class Winner Stakes Class Second Place

Championship Show Results

2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 JT16 2017

Open Show Results

2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017