2003 Field Trial Results

 

104th Stake Tuesday 7th January 2003

12 dog All Aged A/V Retriever Trial was to be held at Navestock, Essex, but redirected to Great Livermere by kind invitation of Mr Peter Hammond
Judges: Mr P Cole, Mr L Swaby, Mrs B Kuen, Mr G Vidler
1stMrs J Venturi RoseOakingham Monarch of Leospring
2ndMr R HalesMillbuies McCoy
3rdMr J MutimerBrindlebay Moss of Blyvalley
CofMMr J PeelHuntersview Dusk
CofMMr V MitchellKirkmoor Jay (& Guns Choice)

105th Stake: Monday 6th October 2003

12 dog Novice Labrador Retriever Trial was to be held at St Osyth near Clacton by kind invitation of Mr & Mrs E Greig, but relocated to Great Livermere, near Bury St Edmund, by kind invitation of Mr Peter Hammond
Judges: Mrs V O'Brien (101), Mr P Avery (2404), Mrs G Hillier, Mr S Cullis
1stMr D BensonGreenbriar Alamo of Middlegate
2ndMrs S GaddMansengreen Badger
CofMMr J MutimerBrindlebay Moss of Blyvalley

106th Stake Monday/Tuesday 27th/28th October 2003

24 dog Open Qualifying A/V Retriever Trial at Six Mile Bottom near Newmarket, Suffolk by kind invitation of Mr Richard Clarke.
Judges: Mr A Brazier (15), Mr G Ridley (114), Mr P Bates (2466), Mr D Hales (2410)
1stThe Marchioness of HartingtonFTCh Talsbrook Rhum of Bolton Abbey
2ndMrs Hayward-LonsdaleCarolhill Flash (handled by Mr J Halstead)
3rdMr S HarveyMerston Roderick
4thMr J CochranPridelines Tipping Tim
CofMMr D OpenshawRopehall Leo
CofMMr S LittleboySpringtide Widgeon of Shorthorn
CofMMr K WillimottConeywarren Angus of Stonedower
CofMMrs T LawrenceWillowyck Ruff
CofMMrs K SmithArdenbrook Phoebe

107th Stake Monday 15th December 2003

12 dog Novice Labrador Retriever Trial at Great Livermere near Bury St Edmunds by kind invitation of Mr Peter Hammond.
Judges: Mr J Gale (44), Mr M Skipper (1917), Mr B Barker, Mr A Wright (2617)
1stMr D HornePridelines Krispin
2ndMr K BedfordMerry Magnolia
CofMMr B FrosdickHalvergate Starlight

Field Trial Results

2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017