Championship Show Archive

YearDog JudgeBitch Judge
2017Mrs Linda Miles (Llanstinan)Mr Eric Parr (Stoneavon)Results
2016Mrs Heather Fone (Heatherbourne)Mr Vic Cole (Stajantor) Results
2016Mrs Linda Harvey Major (Linjor)Mrs Fiona Coward Scholes (Rossgilde) Results
2015Mr Robin Pollock (Pollham)Kirsi Luomanen (Tweedledum)Results
2014Mr Anthony Jury (Tibblestone)Mrs Ronwein Phillips (Sheenaron)Results
2013Mr Shaun Williamson (Sharouns)Mr Keith Wallington (Balnova)Results
2012Mr Brian Parrot (Loughin)Mrs Liz Cartledge (Ryslip)Results
2011Mrs M Floyd (Trenow)Mrs Sheila Wallington (Balnova)Results
2010Mrs S Cuthbert (Ballyduff)Mrs R Hewitt (Newinn)Results
2009Mrs D Elliot (Lyndham)Mr Brian Lowe (Raybooth)Results
2008Mr Arwen Ellis (Dolwen)Mrs L McGillivray (Antonine)Results
2007Mr M Given (Sudeo)Mrs E Cannon (Highforce)Results
2006Mrs Heather Wiles-Fone (Heatherbourne)Mrs Maxine Crocker-Williams (Alkamhurst)Results
2005Mr Martin O'Donoghue (Philipstown)Mrs Susanna Wiles (Richbourne)Results
2004Mrs Angela Williams (Foulby)Mrs Marjorie Satterthwaite (Lawnwoods)Report
2003Mr David Nightingale (Boothgates) Mr Gary Johnson (Cremino)
2002Mr Per Iversen (Norway) Mrs Pat Gill (Crossgreen)
2001Mr John Steven (Rossbank) Mr David Coode (Warringah)
2000Mrs P Carpanini (Carpenny) Mr D R Craig (Davricard)
1999Mr R Stafford (Farnfield) Mr V Cole (Stajantor)
1998Mrs A Lavelle (Crosscroyde) Mrs M Rooth (Greenworth)
1997Mrs J Allen Mr E Gill
1996Mrs G Ek (Sweden) Mrs M Nightingale (Boothgates)
1995Mrs M Litherland Mrs L Redmile
1994Mrs P Dunstan (Australia) Mr M Hewitt (Newinn)
1993Mrs P Woolf Mrs E Smith
1992Mr T Floyd Mrs M Rayment
1991Mrs C Coode Mrs F Hamilton
1990Mr K Burton Mr R Hill
1989Mr D Hepper Mrs D Gardner
1988Mrs R W Hepworth
1987Mr R Wiles
1986Mrs S Hill
1985Mrs J Palmer
1984Miss O Monchar Mr T R Pascoe
1983Mr A Greenhaugh Mr G Kenningley
1982Mr J Nolan Mrs J Kneller
1981Mr Peter Taylor Mrs M Satterthwaite
1980Mrs J Coulson
1979Mrs Jocelyn Kneller
1978Mrs Gwen Broadley
1977Mrs J De Casembroot
1976Mrs Jean Waring
1975Mr Stanley Dangerfield
1974Mr Michael Boothroyd
1973Mrs Margaret Clayton
1972Mrs Diana Beckett
1971Miss M Ward
1970Mr F Wrigley
1969Mrs Louise Wilson-Jones (Diant)