Results of the EALRC Championship Show - Saturday 4th March 2017

Kindly Sponsored By
Royal Canin - EALRC Sponsors

 

Dog Judge - Mrs Linda Miles (Llanstinan)

Bitch Judge - Mr Eric Parr (Stoneavon)
 

BEST IN SHOW Grummitt & Adler's Flossfalls Serengeti Manorwell JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Mitchell's Callyswood Caitlin

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Mitchell's Callyswood Caitlin

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Lambert's Mattand Rio

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Metcalfe's Ch Bilbo Baggins By Baileydale JW ShCM

Dog CC Grummitt & Adler's Flossfalls Serengeti Manorwell JW

Dog Res CC Grummitt & Adler's Manorwell Michigan

Best Puppy Dog Bailiss' Tissalian Hi Jack

Bitch CC Mitchell's Callyswood Caitlin

Bitch Res CC Rawlinson & Balshaw's Shanorrell Soiree At Halshimoor

Best Puppy Bitch Lambert's Mattand Rio

Veteran Dog (6, 1 Abs)
1stMetcalfe's Ch Bilbo Baggins By Baileydale JW ShCM
2ndNeal's Aardvar Lancaster JW ShCM
3rdJohnson's Sh Ch Cremino Cupids Beau
ResEdwards' Suttonpark Buxton At Kimbajak JW
VHCAyres' Sh Ch Musubi Imperial Topaz JW
Field Trial Dog (0, 0 Abs)
Stud Dog (5, 1 Abs)
1stGrummitt & Adler's Flossfalls Serengeti Manorwell JW
2ndMetcalfe's Ch Bilbo Baggins By Baileydale JW ShCM
3rdCarpanini's Carpenny Primo
ResYoung's Suttonpark Brogue
Minor Puppy Dog (6, 0 Abs)
1stBailiss' Tissalian Hi Jack
2ndMcLellan's Saranden Rock Revival
3rdHeron's Brigburn Bond (Ai)
ResMorton & Howard's Dakross Keep The Faith
VHCLambert's Bannabeach Finding Nemo At Mattand (Ikc)
Puppy Dog (8, 0 Abs)
1stGaskell's Sharouns Ventriloquist For Tempaskell
2ndHarvey-Major & Robin's My Linjor Des Landes D.Eole (Imp Fra)
3rdRowley's Treantagh Rainbow Warrior
ResYoung's Potterspiney Allanon
VHCJohnson's A Sense Of Pleasure's Zz Top (Imp Deu)
Junior Dog (7, 2 Abs)
1stGrummitt & Adler's Manorwell Michigan
2ndEdwards' Kimbajak Renoir
3rdCarrington's Carringdale Debonair
ResWojcik's Courtrose Celtic Rupert
VHCSenior's Gulsary Grand Prix
Yearling Dog (12, 1 Abs)
1stLesley's Steeleigh Blue Print JW
2ndCarpanini's Carpenny Pitch
3rdMcgillivray's Antonine Cinderfella JW
ResEdwards' Kimbajak Renoir
VHCKempson's Gothleed Muddy River
Maiden Dog (12, 6 Abs)
1stGrummitt & Adler's Manorwell Michigan
2ndBailiss' Tissalian Hi Jack
3rdGaskell's Sharouns Ventriloquist For Tempaskell
ResHarvey-Major & Robin's My Linjor Des Landes D.Eole (Imp Fra)
VHCYoung's Potterspiney Allanon
Novice Dog (8, 4 Abs)
1stGrummitt & Adler's Manorwell Michigan
2ndHarvey-Major & Robin's My Linjor Des Landes D.Eole (Imp Fra)
3rdFlockton's Dylsonleigh Montpelier
ResBambrook's Marshwiggle Shakespeare At Ravoakar
Undergraduate Dog (5, 1 Abs)
1stAyres' Ramsayville Reflection Of Musubi
2ndNeal's Aardvar Woodward
3rdAllen's Timouron Time Will Tell
ResJohnson's Cremino Chilly Pepper
Graduate Dog (8, 1 Abs)
1stMetcalfe's Baileydale In A Pickle JW
2ndLesley's Steeleigh Blue Print JW
3rdLewis' Crammondkirk's Happy Minion JW
ResDodd's Oakhouse Opes And Dreams At Carriegame JW
VHCYoung's Potterspiney Killian
Post Graduate Dog (17, 6 Abs)
1stMcLellan's Aquarius Herbu Zadora For Saranden (Pol Imp)
2ndHarvey-Major & Merrill's Linjor The Squire JW
3rdYoung's Potterspiney Richochet
ResChapman's Killanow Sentinel At Daisypatch
VHCThorpe's Taph's Tango JW
Mid Limit Dog (5, 2 Abs)
1stGrummitt & Adler's Flossfalls Serengeti Manorwell JW
2ndYoung's Suttonpark Brogue
3rdBambrook's Brycheiniog's Ravenclaw At Ravoakar
Limit Dog (14, 0 Abs)
1stAnderson's Barleybay Broderick
2ndHopkinson's Rocheby Old Punch
3rdFaulkner's Lewisan Likely Lad
ResMcLellan's Aquarius Herbu Zadora For Saranden (Pol Imp)
VHCCarpanini's Carpenny Primo
Open Dog (8, 1 Abs)
1stLewis' Crammondkirk All The Gossip JW
2ndBrown's Ramsayville Ruby Walsh
3rdReynolds' Sh Ch Carromers Blue Lagoon
ResRobin's Int Ch Linjor Chocolate Soldier
VHCDudkowiak's Int Ch Dolbia Will To Please [Atc Al01298pol]
Special Working Dog
Veteran Bitch (17, 5 Abs)
1stRogers' Woodmist Saffron
2ndBarthram & Mcmanus' Naiken Celtic Jeweler At Celtwood
3rdDudkowiak's Pl Ch Dolbia Be Mine [Atc Ar01049pol]
ResShirton's Woolman Proper Starlight
VHCMarskell's Sh Ch Berolee Starlet JW
Field Trial Bitch (0, 0 Abs)
Brood Bitch (3, 0 Abs)
1stFlockton's Ludalor Liesbeth At Dylsonleigh
2ndEdwards' Carpenny Mikki At Kimbajak ShCM
3rdPonsford's Keene's Broderie Anglaise At Badgersleigh
Minor Puppy Bitch (15, 0 Abs)
1stLambert's Mattand Rio
2ndReynolds' Carromers Shimmering Satin
3rdO.Brien's Maxfield Arabella
ResHeron's Brigburn Trust (Ai)
VHCHodge's Hornerama Hustle To Naiken
Puppy Bitch (8, 1 Abs)
1stMorgan's Tessholly's Jessica
2ndFlockton's Dylsonleigh Annapolis
3rdYoung's Potterspiney Aurora
ResDodd's Carriegame Tuppence
VHCRowley's Treantagh Dolly Rainbow
Junior Bitch (23, 5 Abs)
1stScutcher's Winsleywood Wild Anise
2ndEdwards' Kimbajak Duchess Eleanor
3rdGrummitt & Adler's Manorwell Dakota
ResDawson's Beskerby Singsong
VHCCarpanini's Carpenny Virginia
Yearling Bitch (16, 2 Abs)
1stNeal's Amberstope Wynn Dixie
2ndCarpanini's Carpenny Portia
3rdBrown's Foulby Krista
ResAllen's Timouron Amethyst
VHCThorpe's Taph's Sizzling Sophie JW
Maiden Bitch (16, 2 Abs)
1stLambert's Mattand Rio
2ndMorgan's Tessholly's Jessica
3rdMcLellan's Saranden Rockrose
ResDawson's Beskerby Singsong
VHCFlockton's Dylsonleigh Annapolis
Novice Bitch (14, 0 Abs)
1stAllen's Warringah's Coolangatta
2ndGrummitt & Adler's Manorwell Dakota
3rdReynolds' Carromers Shimmering Silk
ResPerkins' Keeninspires Eclipse
VHCBurroughs' Annakay Play To Me
Undergraduate Bitch (14, 2 Abs)
1stScutcher's Winsleywood Wild Anise
2ndEdwards' Kimbajak Broadway
3rdMcgillivray's Antonine Hetty Feather
ResLambert's Mattand Excuse Me Sir
VHCSchopen's Barnagrow Altisidora
Graduate Bitch (9, 1 Abs)
1stRawlinson & Balshaw's Shanorrell Soiree At Halshimoor
2ndScutcher's Winsleywood Wild Anise
3rdBurroughs' Annakay Dancing On Ice
ResGoodman's Lulukella's Kiss And Tell JW
VHCEdwards' Kimbajak Bella Giola JW ShCM
Post Graduate Bitch (21, 2 Abs)
1stMitchell's Callyswood Caitlin
2ndBarthram & Mcmanus' Celtwood Rose Quartz
3rdSchopen's Barnagrow Nuala
ResAndrews' Creamwood Naughty But Nice
VHCGrummitt & Adler's Manorwell Parasol JW
Mid Limit Bitch (12, 4 Abs)
1stCharlton's Foxrush Straight Talking JW
2ndHopkinson's Kilburnpark Miss Maureen At Rocheby
3rdRawlinson & Balshaw's Shanorrell Socialite At Halshimoor
ResCoode's Warringah's Gurley JW
VHCWood's Lougin Secret Spy At Sundyke JW
Limit Bitch (18, 2 Abs)
1stBrambles' Shaymiloney Stormin Norma JW
2ndDavies' Driffwold Daisy Baggins ShCM
3rdWiles' Dolehamhalt Dazzler Of Richbourne JW
ResMarskell's Berolee Biella (Ai)
VHCHolliday & Auld's Ramsayville Ria At Farbrae JW
Open Bitch (10, 2 Abs)
1stLennox & Morgan's Sh Ch Wilenmory Collabro JW
2ndCharlton's Sh Ch Foxrush Spun Gold JW
3rdHodge's Naiken Alize
ResDawson's Sh Ch Beskerby Larksong JW
VHCLewis' Sh Ch Crammondkirk's Morning Mist JW
Special Working Bitch (5, 3 Abs)
1stCoode's Warringah's Gulwarra JW
2ndKing's Linthwaite Cleopatra JW
Brace

 
Ready to go! Ready to go! Ready to go!

 

Championship Show Results

2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 JT16 2017

Open Show Results

2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017