Results of the EALRC Championship Show - Saturday 7th March 2016

Kindly Sponsored By
Royal Canin - EALRC Sponsors

 

Dog Judge - Linda Harvey Major (Linjor)

Bitch Judge - Fiona Coward Scholes


 

BEST IN SHOW Williamson's Sharouns Pandora JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Wyatt's Ch Meadowleigh Brown Sugar

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Wyatt's Ch Meadowleigh Brown Sugar

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Williamson's Sharouns Talk Of The Town

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Merrill's Ir Sh Ch/Gb Sh Ch Brockburrow Dream Maker For Gostwyck

Dog CC Wyatt's Ch Meadowleigh Brown Sugar

Dog Res CC Lambert's Mattand Exodus JW

Best Puppy Dog Williamson's Sharouns Talk Of The Town

Bitch CC Williamson's Sharouns Pandora JW

Bitch Res CC Charlton's Foxrush Spun Gold

Best Puppy Bitch Thorpe's Taph's Sizzling Sophie

Veteran Dog (8, 4 Abs)
1stCoode's Ch Warringah's Gundaroo JW
2ndMclellan's Pol Ch Saranden Comanche JW ShCM
3rdCoddington & Shortland's Genisval True Grit
ResFaulkner's Lewisan Lightning
Field Trial Dog (0, 0 Abs)
Stud Dog (2, 1 Abs)
1stGrummitt & Adler's Flossfalls Serengeti Manorwell JW
Minor Puppy Dog (9, 1 Abs)
1stDodd's Eneleon English Edition
2ndEllis & Matulla's Dolwen Johnny Be Good
3rdCoode's Warringah's Gilgandra
ResAllen's Timouron Legacy
VHCAllen's Timouron Class Act
Puppy Dog (5, 1 Abs)
1stWilliamson's Sharouns Talk Of The Town
2ndCoode's Warringah's Gilgandra
3rdMclellan's Chelmscote My X-Factor For Saranden
ResBrooks' Winnellands All Shook Up At Thoramere
Junior Dog (8, 4 Abs)
1stBalshaw & Rawlinson's Shanorrell Straw Boater At Halshimoor
2ndMoody's Trendlewood Mr Blue Sky
3rdYoung's Potterspiney Killian
ResMorton & Howard's Dakross Double Click
Yearling Dog (8, 4 Abs)
1stLambert's Mattand Exodus JW
2ndC Edwards' Kimbajak Manhattan JW
3rdV Edwards' Chelmscote Irish Truffle
ResAllen's Timouron Time Will Tell
Maiden Dog (5, 1 Abs)
1stDodd's Eneleon English Edition
2ndCoode's Warringah's Gilgandra
3rdEllis & Matulla's Dolwen Guest Of Honour
ResAndrews' Creamwood Silver Frost
Novice Dog (4, 1 Abs)
1stWilliamson's Sharouns Talk Of The Town
2ndCoode's Warringah's Gilgandra
3rdEllis & Matulla's Dolwen Guest Of Honour
Undergraduate Dog (6, 3 Abs)
1stBalshaw & Rawlinson's Shanorrell Succession At Halshimoor
2ndGrummitt & Adler's Manorwell Palomino
3rdMoody's Trendlewood Mr Blue Sky
Graduate Dog (4, 3 Abs)
1stCollins' Bowstones Sun King Of Kaspair
Post Graduate Dog (10, 6 Abs)
1stThorpe's Taph's Tango JW
2ndParrott's Lougin Loki
3rdBailiss' Tissalian Mercury
ResWatkins' Amberwatch Cavanaugh
Mid Limit Dog (10, 3 Abs)
1stGrummitt & Adler's Flossfalls Serengeti Manorwell JW
2ndPastusiak's Secret Way To My Heart Of Labgold [Atc Ar01220pol]
3rdCollins' Kaspair Now Or Never
ResLesley's Steeleigh Secrets Outjw
VHCGentleman's Ballyduff Blackcap At Embletay
Limit Dog (13, 6 Abs)
1stWilliamson's Sharouns Illusionist JW ShCM
2ndElliott's Winsleywood Wild Joker Of Lyndham
3rdKey's Keydella Kristmas Knight
ResMount's Buckholt Kings Ransom
VHCYoung's Potterspiney Moto
Open Dog (9, 2 Abs)
1stFloyd's Sh Ch Trenow Plover
2ndCallaghan's Ir Sh Ch Claychalk Costa Zaire Of Bannabeach
3rdWoodley's Sh Ch Secret Moment At Alkhamhurst
ResWilliamson's Es/Gi/Ib Ch Kowalski Buffalo Bill
VHCAyres' Musubi Imperial Topaz JW
Special Working Dog (2, 1 Abs)
1stWyatt's Ch Meadowleigh Brown Sugar
Veteran Bitch (8, 3 Abs)
1stMerrill's Ir Sh Ch/Gb Sh Ch Brockburrow Dream Maker For Gostwyck
2ndShirton's Woolman Proper Starlight
3rdWatkins' Lembas Saving Grace At Amberwatch
ResFaulkner's Lewisan Look At Me
VHCPonsford's Keene's Broderie Anglaise At Badgersleigh
Field Trial Bitch (0, 0 Abs)
Brood Bitch (1, 0 Abs)
1stC Edwards' Carpenny Mikki At Kimbajak ShCM
Minor Puppy Bitch (11, 3 Abs)
1stThorpe's Taph's Sizzling Sophie
2ndCoode's Warringah's Gulwarra
3rdBailiss' Tissalian One Vision
ResAllen's Timouron Amethyst
VHCKennett's Magnavalleys Paint It Black
Puppy Bitch
1stCoode's Warringah's Gulwarra
2ndMount's Buckholt Tap Dancer Tessa
3rdRichmond's Brigglebank Black Swan
ResPrior's Priorise Lulu Belle
VHCShirton's Woolman Proper Chardonnay
Junior Bitch (17, 7 Abs)
1stCharlton's Foxrush Straight Talking JW
2ndLesley's Steeleigh Surprise Suprise
3rdLennox & Morgan's Wilenmory Collabro
ResKey's Keydella Kinkajou
VHCBraddon's Trendlewood Strange Magic
Yearling Bitch (15, 3 Abs)
1stMitchell's Callyswood Caitlin
2ndLennox & Morgan's Wilenmory Collabro
3rdDemireva's Noelany Swan Song [Atc As02183bgr]
ResPorter's Winnellands Dolly Daydream
VHCPonsford's Badgersleigh Ron De Lace
Maiden Bitch (10, 4 Abs)
1stThorpe's Taph's Sizzling Sophie
2ndCoode's Warringah's Gulwarra
3rdBraddon's Trendlewood Strange Magic
ResV Edwards' Chelmscote My Hopeful
VHCWoodall's Thirlmere Could It Be Magic
Novice Bitch (10, 3 Abs)
1stCharlton's Foxrush Spun Gold
2ndCoode's Warringah's Gulwarra
3rdStocks' Ernsheenie Sunbeam
ResRichmond's Brigglebank Black Swan
VHCWoodall's Thirlmere Could It Be Magic
Undergraduate Bitch (13, 4 Abs)
1stCharlton's Foxrush Spun Gold
2ndNuttall & Topping's Carpenny Leonada At Gamblegate
3rdLesley's Steeleigh Surprise Suprise
ResPorter's Winnellands Loves Passion
VHCSchopen's Barnagrow Altisidora
Graduate Bitch (6, 0 Abs)
1stWilliamson's Sharouns Pandora JW
2ndSchopen's Barnagrow Nuala
3rdGrummitt & Adler's Manorwell Parasol JW
ResC Edwards' Kimbajak Bella Giola JW
VHCDeane's Mattand Classic Edition At Tanronens
Post Graduate Bitch (19, 5 Abs)
1stFlockton's Dylsonleigh Tickled Pink
2ndAndrews' Creamwood Ring Of Silver
3rdWatkins' Amberwatch Tempest
ResDavies' Driffwold Daisy Baggins
VHCWilmshurst's Mandamay Alice Faye
Mid Limit Bitch (13, 3 Abs)
1stLavelle's Crosscroyde Choice Words JW
2ndCallaghan's Oakhouse Olympic Flame Of Bannabeach Jun Ch Jd
3rdWoodall's Mattand Back To Black For Thirlmere
ResCharlton's Foxrush Limited Edition JW
VHCTaylor's Sandylands Forget Me Not
Limit Bitch (13, 2 Abs)
1stLennox & Morgan's Wilenmory Armani Diamond JW
2ndWilmshurst's Mandamay Beyonce ShCM
3rdC Edwards' Carpenny Mikki At Kimbajak ShCM
ResGawthorpe's Waterbrook Silver Bells
VHCKempson's Gothleed Maybee Baby
Open Bitch (5, 1 Abs)
1stCharlton's Sh Ch Foxrush Remember The Time JW
2ndEllis & Matulla's Trenow Primrose At Dolwen
3rdRees' Ir Sh Ch Thurbajen's Flighty Fennel With Eremos ShCM
ResScutcher's Winsleywood Wild Honey JW ShCM
Special Working Bitch (4, 2 Abs)
1stCoode's Warringah's Gurley JW
2ndWatkins' Amberwatch Gift Of Juno
Brace

 
Ready to go! Ready to go! Ready to go!
 

 

Championship Show Results

2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 JT16 2017

Open Show Results

2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017