Results of the EALRC Championship Show - Saturday 7th March 2015

Kindly Sponsored By
Royal Canin - EALRC Sponsors

 

Dog Judge - Robin Pollock (Pollham)

Bitch Judge - Kirsi Luomanen (Tweedledum)


 
BEST IN SHOW
 
Hopkinson's
 
Rocheby Sweet Sensation
 
 
Best in Show Rocheby Sweet Sensation
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW + BEST OPPOSITE SEX
 
Carpanini's
 
Carpenny Melrose
 
 
Reserve Best in Show Carpenny Melrose
RESERVE DOG CC
 
Coode's
 
Warringahs Perth JW
 
 
Reserve Dog CC - Warringahs Perth
RESERVE BITCH CC
 
Reynolds'
 
Carromers Hot Off The Press JW
 
 
Reserve Bitch CC - Carromers Hot off the Press
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
 
Lambert's
 
Mattand Exodus
 
 
Best Puppy in Show Mattand Exodus

BEST IN SHOW Hopkinson's Rocheby Sweet Sensation

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Carpanini's Carpenny Melrose

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Carpanini's Carpenny Melrose

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Lambert's Mattand Exodus

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Hodge's Lindall Nadia At Naiken JW

Dog CC Carpanini's Carpenny Melrose

Dog Res CC Coode's Warringahs Perth JW

Best Puppy Dog Lambert's Mattand Exodus

Bitch CC Hopkinson's Rocheby Sweet Sensation

Bitch Res CC Reynolds' Carromers Hot Off The Press JW

Best Puppy Bitch Hopkinson's Kilburnpark Miss Maureen Rocheby

Veteran Dog (7, 3 Abs)
1stMarskell's Berolee Mack The Knife
2ndWilliams' Wylanbriar As Time Goes By At Millerdan
3rdCollins' Carpenny Orange Pekoe By Kaspair
ResFinney's Carpenny Shaw
Field Trial Dog (0, 0 Abs)
Stud Dog (1, 0 Abs)
1stFinney's Carpenny Shaw
Minor Puppy Dog (10, 1 Abs)
1stLambert's Mattand Exodus
2ndCrocker-Williams' Alkhamhurst Russell Square
3rdGrummitt & Adler's Manorwell Palomino
ResMclellan's Saranden Enoch
VHCCrellin's Aalincarrey Summer Majic
Puppy Dog (7, 2 Abs)
1stWilliamson's Sharouns Pazzesco
2ndC Edwards' Kimbajak Manhattan JW
3rdAllen's Timouron Time Will Tell
ResV Edwards' Chelmscote Irish Truffle
VHCHarcus' Rocheby Topo The Morning
Junior Dog (13, 1 Abs)
1stLambert's Mattand Just One Look JW
2ndBalshaw & Rawlinson's Carpenny My Prerogative
3rdPowell's Seatallan Xerula
ResJones' Hafnau Zebedee
VHCBecker's Richbourne Treasure Hunt
Yearling Dog (13, 1 Abs)
1stCoode's Warringahs Perth JW
2ndFinney & Callender's Carpenny Ship To Shore JW
3rdWyatt's Meadowleigh Brown Sugar
ResFloyd's Trenow Rio Grande JW
VHCYoung's Potterspiney Richochet
Maiden Dog (6, 2 Abs)
1stJones' Hafnau Zebedee
2ndWiles' Richbourne Londoner
3rdV Edwards' Chelmscote Irish Truffle
ResHarcus' Rocheby Topo The Morning
Novice Dog (3, 0 Abs)
1stJones' Hafnau Zebedee
2ndBrooks' Thoramere Ticket To Ride
3rdBold's Shaymiloney Senate
Undergraduate Dog (6, 2 Abs)
1stParrott's Lougin Loki
2ndCollins' Bowstones Sun King Of Kaspair
3rdWilliams' Millerdan Hunky Dory
ResBold's Shaymiloney Senate
Graduate Dog (5, 0 Abs)
1stKey's Keydella Kristmas Knight
2ndMarskell's Berolee Didier Drogba
3rdDeane's Tanronens Theodosius
ResHarvey Major & Bambrook's Linjor Sessile Oak
VHCBold's Shaymiloney Solsilvanus
Post Graduate Dog (16, 1 Abs)
1stElliott's Winsleywood Wild Joker Of Lyndham
2ndFinney's Play On Words
3rdCarpanini's Carpenny Primo
ResReynolds' Carromers Blue Lagoon
VHCGburek's Hunter Vom Enniger Bach Odin [Atc Aq01300deu]
Mid Limit Dog (11, 3 Abs)
1stPowell's Seatallan Walnut
2ndGrummitt & Adler's Flossfalls Serengeti Manorwell JW
3rdFloyd's Trenow Plover
ResBecker's Amaster Tomfoolery Mighty Labs [Atc Ar00826cze]
VHCAnderson & Metcalfe's Barleybay Broderick
Limit Dog (13, 2 Abs)
1stWilmshurst's Mandamay Fedde Le Grand JW ShCM
2ndJohnson's Cremino Cupids Beau
3rdMclellan's Zachary Teczowy Gaj For Saranden (Imp)
ResHewitt's Newinn Mr Pocket Picker
VHCKempson's Foxrush Timeless Over Gothleed
Open Dog (13, 1 Abs)
1stCarpanini's Carpenny Melrose
2ndWilliamson's Sharouns Incognito JW
3rdDowney's Tullochmohr Gibbs JW
ResShirton's Sh Ch Woolman Cadell JW
VHCCrocker-Williams' Sh Ch Secret Moment At Alkhamhurst
Special Working Dog (5, 0 Abs)
1stHodge's Ch Naiken Zephyr JW
2ndWilliams' Wylanbriar As Time Goes By At Millerdan
3rdBecker's Vdh /Aust Ch Richbourne Play It Again
ResThorpe's Taphs Echo Charlie
VHCCoode's Rayleas Hot Shot At Warringah JW (Imp Fra)
Veteran Bitch (11, 3 Abs)
1stHodge's Lindall Nadia At Naiken JW
2ndMarskell's Sh Ch Berolee Starlet JW
3rdOdonoghue's Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Philipstown Sally Ann
ResGoodchild & Walton's Ballynegal Dancing Queen
VHCDavey's Southridge Gillyflower
Field Trial Bitch (1, 0 Abs)
1stMinchella's Abbeystead Reeve
Brood Bitch (4, 0 Abs)
1stC Edwards' Carpenny Mikki At Kimbajak ShCM
2ndPowell's Seatallan Teasel
3rdCrellin's Aalincarrey Fairy Dust
ResRees' Thurbajens Flighty Fennel With Eremos ShCM
Minor Puppy Bitch (18, 4 Abs)
1stLewis' Nigabee Cornflower
2ndGrummitt & Adler's Manorwell Parasol
3rdMitchell's Callyswood Caitlin
ResTeasdale's Izzie Whizzie Around Pendeby Taf
VHCCrellin's Aalincarrey Summer Love
Puppy Bitch (17, 0 Abs)
1stHopkinson's Kilburnpark Miss Maureen Rocheby
2ndReynolds' Carromers Shimmering Tiara
3rdDowney's Tullochmohr Happy Edition
ResWilliamson's Sharouns Pandora
VHCMclellan's Timouron Sioux For Saranden
Junior Bitch (22, 7 Abs)
1stCampbell's Binnaig Just Blonde
2ndCharlton's Foxrush Limited Edition JW
3rdHooper's Tullochmohr Dream Of Me At Balcrist
ResWiles' Richbourne London Pride
VHCJenkins' Sekada Miss Bianca JW
Yearling Bitch (21, 4 Abs)
1stReynolds' Carromers Hot Off The Press JW
2ndWilmshurst's Mandamay Alice Faye
3rdGawthorpe's Waterbrook Pillow Talk
ResWalton's Gallybob In The Buff
VHCLeith-Ross & Gildroy's Tintagel Winds Witzend
Maiden Bitch (14, 2 Abs)
1stTimms' Lejie Peace Thyme
2ndDowney's Tullochmohr Happy Edition
3rdFlockton's Dylsonleigh Georgie Girl
ResEnnis-Holden's Kilburnpark Miss Janet At Rocheby
VHCHayward's Donacre Milady De Winter
Novice Bitch (12, 1 Abs)
1stHopkinson's Rocheby Sweet Sensation
2ndEnnis-Holden's Kilburnpark Miss Janet At Rocheby
3rdCoddington & Shortland's Genisval Palm Springs
ResBurroughs' Annakay Play For Me
VHCC Edwards' Kimbajak Liberty Lady
Undergraduate Bitch (12, 1 Abs)
1stCampbell's Binnaig Just Blonde
2ndHooper's Tullochmohr Dream Of Me At Balcrist
3rdBrambles' Shaymiloney Stormin Norma
ResCoddington & Shortland's Genisval California Dream
VHCSchopen's Barnagrow Nuala
Graduate Bitch (12, 2 Abs)
1stHodge's Naiken Alize
2ndWiles' Dolehamhalt Dazzler Of Richbourne JW
3rdParrott's Lougin Lyin Eyes JW
ResSouthwell's Driffwold Dash Of Salt
VHCShirton's Woolman Proper Fancy Free
Post Graduate Bitch (24, 5 Abs)
1stWalton's Gallybob Florentine JW
2ndDavey's Southridge Sparkler
3rdWoodall's Mattand Back To Black For Thirlmere
ResPowell's Seatallan Waterlily
VHCPonsford's Keens Broderie Anglaise At Badgersleigh
Mid Limit Bitch (16, 4 Abs)
1stTeasdale's Pendeby Two To Tango
2ndHopkinson's Rocheby Small Talk
3rdLambert's Mattand Some Like It Hot JW
ResParrott's Lougin Lamaze
VHCLavelle's Crosscroyde Choice Words JW
Limit Bitch (14, 3 Abs)
1stWoodburn's Rocheby Sugar Ice At Centenalee
2ndWoodall's Mattand Back To Black For Thirlmere
3rdScutcher's Winsleywood Wild Honey JW ShCM
ResM Smith's Rudidales Jazztime
VHCGanney's Allenies Gabriella For Darrabol
Open Bitch (14, 4 Abs)
1stCharlton's Sh Ch Foxrush Remember The Time JW
2ndWoodburn's Sh Ch Centenalee Sparkling Snow
3rdOdonoghue's Ir Sh Ch Philipstown Atlantic Breeze
ResCarpanini's Sh Ch Carpenny Vassar
VHCParreno's Es/Gi Ch Kowalski Patagonia [Atc Aq00507esp]
Special Working Bitch (5, 1 Abs)
1stWilliams' Ch Millerdan Vision Of Love JW ShCM
2ndWatkins' Amberwatch Gift Of Juno
3rdDelprat's High Over The Moon Of Brodie Clann
ResLeith-Ross & Gildroy's Hop Off Newfoundland Coast Into Tintagel Winds
Brace

 
Ready to go! Ready to go! Ready to go!
 

 

Championship Show Results

2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 JT16 2017

Open Show Results

2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016