Results of the EALRC Championship Show - Saturday 3rd March 2012

Kindly Sponsored By
Royal Canin - EALRC Sponsors

Dog Judge - MRS B PARROT (LOUGIN)

Bitch Judge - MRS L CARTLEDGE (RYSLIP)

BEST IN SHOW Johnson's Cremino Callista

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Hodge's Sh. Ch. Naiken Way Out West JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Hodge's Sh. Ch. Naiken Way Out West JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Rawlinson's Wilsbury Heathcliffe At Halshimoor

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW Manning's Overmarsh Four Score

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Ponsford's Berolee Sweet Chariot At Badgersleigh

Dog CC Hodge's Sh. Ch. Naiken Way Out West JW

Dog Res CC Hodge's Naiken Zephyr JW

Best Puppy Dog Rawlinson's Wilsbury Heathcliffe At Halshimoor

Bitch CC Johnson's Cremino Callista

Bitch Res CC Hodge's Sh. Ch. Naiken Xclusive Dream JW

Best Puppy Bitch King's Linthwaite Cosette

Veteran Dog (9, 1 Abs)
1stSouthwell's Sh. Ch. Brigburn Farm Trader At Driffwold
2ndFinney's Rockledge Wordsmith Of Carpenny
3rdRees' Thurbajen Rhapsody In Blue
ResWood's Sundyke Secret Edition
VHCHopgood's Brightwalton Bit Of Class JW
Field Trial Dog (2, 0 Abs)
1stRose's Leospring Atomic Lad
2ndToublic's Neflier Night
Stud Dog (2, 0 Abs)
1stMetcalfe's Bilbo Baggins By Baileydale JW ShCM
2ndMarskell's Berolee Mack The Knife
Minor Puppy Dog (12, 2 Abs)
1stManning's Overmarsh Four Score
2ndMount's Buckholt Kings Ransom
3rdThorpe's Taph's Tango
ResHewitt's Newinn Mr. Pocket Picker
VHCLesley's Steeleigh Secrets Out
Puppy Dog (13, 1 Abs)
1stRawlinson's Wilsbury Heathcliffe At Halshimoor
2ndReynolds' Carromers Zachary
3rdGrummitt's Flossfalls Zulu Manorwell
ResWalton's Gallybob Dylan
VHCLitherland's Withymead Maverick With Oakhouse
Junior Dog (9, 1 Abs)
1stHodge's Naiken Zephyr JW
2ndHayward's Posters Mr. Postman For Donacre (Imp)
3rdHopkinson's Rocheby Peter Pan
ResAnderson's Barleybay Broderick
VHCPorter's Lindall Brubaker
Yearling Dog (9, 2 Abs)
1stMorgan's Tessholly's Fair Play
2ndPerkins' Stanleylodge Broadway Boy By Keeninspires
3rdCauston's Cedartree Jack In The Box
ResGoodman's Lulukella's Just Maybe
VHCVenturi Rose's Hurstmeon Wild Bill Hickok At Leospring
Maiden Dog (6, 0 Abs)
1stGrummitt's Flossfalls Zulu Manorwell
2ndEllis & Matulla's Dolwen Hot Off The Press
3rdDeane's Keydella Kountry Lad At Tanronens
ResGreen's Thurbajen's Total Eclipse
VHCGwinnett & Taylor's Glosmere Best Mate
Novice Dog (4, 1 Abs)
1stManning's Overmarsh Four Score
2ndEllis & Matulla's Dolwen Hot Off The Press
3rdGrummitt's Flossfalls Serengeti Manorwell
Undergraduate Dog (4, 1 Abs)
1stCharlton's Foxrush Rag Trade
2ndMoody's Trendlewood Finn The Eskimo
3rdVenturi Rose's Hurstmeon Wild Bill Hickok At Leospring
Graduate Dog (8, 2 Abs)
1stLitherland's Oakhouse Ope And Glory
2ndWilmshurst's Mandamay Fedde Le Grand JW ShCM
3rdCharlton's Foxrush Rag Trade
ResAyres' Musubi Imperial Topaz JW
VHCBurroughs' Annakay Time Will Tell
Post Graduate Dog (12, 1 Abs)
1stBraddon's Trendlewood Snowman JW
2ndRawlinson's Fullwell Fair Trade With Halshimoor
3rdGwinnett & Taylor's New Year Hot Toddy From Glosmere
ResMcdonald & Dantinnes' Marronoir Michigan At Zanys
VHCAnderson's Buckholt Vinca Via Jillywin
Mid Limit Dog (9, 1 Abs)
1stPorter's Lindall Brubaker
2ndHopkinson's Rocheby Gamekeeper
3rdEllis & Matulla's Dolwen Thomas Owen JW
ResBritton's Llanstinan Hot Toddy Of Bowstones
VHCLesley's Steeleigh Express Order JW
Limit Dog (10, 1 Abs)
1stPorter's Lindall Dan Carter
2ndLitherland's Oakhouse Office Head
3rdCoode's Warringah's Tennants Creek JW
ResBraddon's Trendlewood Only To Fly JW
VHCMinchella's Abbeystead Nimrod
Open Dog (5, 0 Abs)
1stHodge's Sh. Ch. Naiken Way Out West JW
2ndHess' Sh. Ch. & Am./Can. Ch. Salty Dog Of Tampa Bay JW
3rdMcdonald's Linnburnhead Reed Warbler
ResKey's Keydella Karrington
VHCMarskell's Berolee Mack The Knife
Special Working Dog (8, 2 Abs)
1stCoode's Ch. Warringah's Gundaroo JW
2ndFinney's Carpenny Shaw
3rdKing's Linthwaite Apollo ShCM
ResKing's Linthwaite Maximus
VHCThorpe's Taph's Echo Charlie
Field Trial Bitch (2, 1 Abs)
1stVenturi Rose's Leospring Atomic Power
Veteran Bitch (6, 1 Abs)
1stPonsford's Berolee Sweet Chariot At Badgersleigh
2ndMarskell's Sh. Ch. Berolee Moons Magic Star JW
3rdSaunders' Carpenny Telsa At Rossclyde
ResFaulkner's Lewisan Lou Lou
VHCEdwards' Chelmscote Star Dazzler
Brood Bitch (3, 0 Abs)
1stMarskell's Sh. Ch. Berolee Moons Magic Star JW
2ndDay's Warringah's Ilkari
3rdTaylor's Rudidales Class Act At Flossfalls
Minor Puppy Bitch (20, 2 Abs)
1stWright's Braithwell Mustang Sally For Halloran
2ndHopkinson's Rocheby Miss Jones
3rdPonsford's Badgersleigh Black Beauty
ResTeasdale's Pendeby Two To Tango
VHCManning's Overmarsh Four Paws
Puppy Bitch (11, 1 Abs)
1stKing's Linthwaite Cosette
2ndPorter's Winnellands Loves Passion
3rdScutcher's Winsleywood Wild Honey
ResDawson's Beskerby Larksong
VHCBritton's Martinstide Pastiche Of Bowstones
Junior Bitch (16, 1 Abs)
1stJohnson's Cremino Callista
2ndCharlton's Foxrush Rebecca JW
3rdPrior's Priorise Come Dancing
ResWilliams' Millerdan Vision Of Love
VHCHopkinson's Rocheby Silk Gown
Yearling Bitch (19, 0 Abs)
1stAllen & Guildford's Mandursan's Aphrodite With Allenie JW
2ndTeasdale's Pendeby Sea Pearl
3rdWalton's Gallybob Barley Sugar
ResFaulkner's Gemarla Double Take
VHCDawson's Lindall Radiant At Beskerby
Maiden Bitch (5, 1 Abs)
1stPorter's Winnellands Loves Passion
2ndManning's Overmarsh Four Paws
3rdMount's Buckholt Honeysuckle
Novice Bitch (10, 2 Abs)
1stKing's Linthwaite Cosette
2ndPorter's Winnellands Loves Passion
3rdScutcher's Winsleywood Wild Honey
ResTeasdale & Hopkinson's Pearlie Mai Over Rocheby
VHCWilliams' Millerdan Vision Of Love
Undergraduate Bitch (12, 1 Abs)
1stJohnson's Cremino Cascade
2ndLambert's Mattand For Your Eyes Only
3rdSmith's Warringah's Wilarra
ResWoodall's Thirlmere Secret Obsession
VHCWilliams' Millerdan Vision Of Love
Graduate Bitch (14, 2 Abs)
1stNeachell's Dianaia Desert Gold At Suttonpark
2ndManning's Ormeland Summer Dream With Overmarsh
3rdAgostini's Rosemade Quiet Night JW
ResReynolds' Carromers Silver Cinders JW
VHCWilmshurst's Mandamay Beyonce
Post Graduate Bitch (18, 2 Abs)
1stShirton's Woolman Proper Starlight
2ndMitchell's Cornlands Lady Flora
3rdHopkinson's Simandem Crushed Ice Over Rocheby
ResThorpe's Carromer Hot Gossip For Taph
VHCGoodchild & Walton's Ballynegal Dancing Queen
Mid Limit Bitch (8, 1 Abs)
1stWiles' Richbourne Silver Surprise JW
2ndRees' Thurbajen's Flighty Fennel With Eremos
3rdHepper's Mardas Ramona Chase JW
ResKing's Linthwaite Andromeda JW
VHCManning's Trofarth Truth To Overmarsh
Limit Bitch (12, 2 Abs)
1stSouthwell's Oakhouse On The Farm At Driffwold
2ndShirton's Woolman Constance
3rdHodge's Lindall Nadia At Naiken JW
ResKing's Rockshot Radiant Smile
VHCFaulkner's Lewisan Look At Me
Open Bitch (9, 3 Abs)
1stHodge's Sh. Ch. Naiken Xclusive Dream JW
2ndTooth's Ludalor Lancastria Chardonnay JW
3rdMarskell's Berolee Starlet JW
ResGreen's Thurbajen's Saucy Saffron
VHCMount's Buckholt Coral
Special Working Bitch (5, 2 Abs)
1stSmith's Warringah's Wilarra
2ndSaunders' Carpenny Micha At Rossclyde
3rdScutcher's Winsleywood Wild Rose
Brace (5, 2 Abs)
1stLambert's Brace
2ndWilliams' Brace
3rdSaunders' Brace

 

 

 
Best in Show
 
Cremino Callista
Cremino Callista - EALRC 2012 Best in Show

 
Best Dog & Reserve Best in Show
 
Naiken Way out West
Naiken Way Out West - EALRC 2012 Best Dog

 
Best Veteran in Show
 
Berolee Sweet Chariot At Badgersleigh
Berolee Sweet Chariot At Badgersleigh - EALRC 2012 Best Veteran

 
Best Puppy in Show
 
Wilsbury Heathcliffe At Halshimoor
Wilsbury Heathcliffe At Halshimoor - EALRC 2012 Best Puppy Dog

 

Championship Show Results

2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 JT16 2017

Open Show Results

2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017