Results of the EALRC Championship Show Saturday 5th March 2011

Dog Judge - MRS M FLOYD (TRENOW)

Bitch Judge - MRS SHEILA WALLINGTON (BALNOVA)

BEST IN SHOW GREEN'S THURBAJEN'S SAUCY SAFFRON

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX LESLEY'S STEELEIGH EXPRESS ORDER JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW BRABBAN'S CAMBREMER SILVERSTONE

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW REYNOLDS' CARROMERS SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW RAWLINSON'S SH CH WILSBURY WILD FIRE AT HALSHIMOOR JW

Dog CC   Steeleigh Express Order JW

Dog Res CC   Warringah's Tennants Creek JW

Best Puppy Dog   Cambremer Silverstone

Bitch CC Green's Thurbajens Saucy Saffron

Bitch Res CC Metcalfe's Sandylands Spring Blossom for Baileydale JW ShCM

Best Puppy Bitch Faulkner's Gemarla Double Take

Veteran Dog (6, 0 abs)
1stRawlinson's Sh Ch Wilsbury Wild Fire at Halshimoor JW
2ndHodge's Sh Ch Naiken Quincy JW
3rdWood's Sundyke Secret Edition
ResRees' Thurbajens Rhapsody in Blue
VHCEdwards' Bowstones Jeeves
Field Trial Dog (1, 0 abs)
1stStevens & Scutcher's Wylanbriar Weird Fish
Minor Puppy Dog (3, 0 abs)
1stHepper's Mardas Vilvaldis Seasons
2ndDowney-Tulloch's Tullochmohr Ace Junior
3rdLawrence's Cricklecreek Caribou at Dunnabbey
Puppy Dog (10, 2 abs)
1stBrabban's Cambremer Silverstone
2ndHepper's Mardas Alberta's Run
3rdKey's Keydella Kountrywise
ResMorgan's Tessholly's Fair Play
VHCBailey and Brambles' Shaymiloney Sir Winston
Junior Dog (15, 5 abs)
1stPorter's Lindall Brubaker
2ndPrior's Priorise Spending Time
3rdMetcalfe's Baileydale Nosey Parker JW
ResAyres' Musubi Imperial Topaz JW
VHCGreen's Thurbajens Call a Copper
Yearling Dog (10, 2 abs)
1stHepper's Mardas Roman Republic JW
2ndBritton's Llanstinan Hot Toddy of Bowstones JW
3rdAyres' Musubi Solo Warrior JW
ResHaywards's Donacre Time on Our Hands
VHCCauston's Cedartree Indiana Jones
Maiden Dog (8, 1 abs)
1stHepper's Mardas Alberta's Run
2ndDowney-Tulloch's Tullochmohr Ace Junior
3rdGreen's Thurbajens Call a Copper
ResCauston's Cedartree Indiana Jones
VHCMorgan's Tessholly's Fair Play
Novice Dog (7, 3 abs)
1stHepper's Mardas Alberta's Run
2ndComery's Carromers Silver Eagle of Marneth
3rdCauston's Cedartree Indiana Jones
ResGreen's Thurbajens Original Guy
Undergraduate Dog (5, 1 abs)
1stMinchella's Abbeystead Nimrod
2ndEdwards' Chelmscote Hot Toddy
3rdMoody's Trendlewood Finn the Eskimo
ResStockman & Watson's Ludalor Lemon Star with Watstock
Graduate Dog (5, 1 abs)
1stThorpe's Taph's Echo Charlie
2ndParrott's Lougin Leather
3rdCoddington & Shortland's Genisval True Grit
ResComery's Marneth Pahin-zi
Post Graduate Dog (13, 2 abs)
1stRawlinson's Fullwell Fly High at Halshimoor
2ndCoode's Warringah's Gundaroo JW
3rdEllis' Dolwen Thomas Owen JW
ResMetcalfe's Bilbo Baggins by Baileydale JW ShCM
VHCRees' Carpenny Miles Ahead with Eremos JW
Mid Limit Dog (11, 4 abs)
1stLesley's Steeleigh Express Order JW
2ndHopkinson's Rocheby Gamekeeper
3rdBraddon's Trendlewood Only to Fly JW
ResMcLellan's Saranden Comanche JW ShCM
VHCFaulkner's Lewisan Lightning
Limit Dog (11, 4 abs)
1stKey's Keydella Karrington
2ndHopkinsons's Rocheby Golden Sage
3rdLavelle's Crosscroyde Coalition
ResFinney's Carpenny Shaw
VHCWilmshurst's Mandamay Carlos
Open Dog (8, 1 abs)
1stPorter's Sh Ch Lindall Redemption
2ndHodge's Sh Ch Naiken Way Out West
3rdNeal's Sh Ch Amberstope Rebel Yell ShCM
ResWojcik's Courtrose Celtic Frost
VHCForington's Lightening Tango by Trentwith
Special Working Dog 4, 0 abs)
1stCoode's Warringah's Tennants Creek JW
2ndTooth's Ch Ludalor Lunar Orbit JW
3rdKing's Linthwaite Apollo ShCM
ResFinney's Rockledge Wordsmith of Carpenny
Field Trial Bitch (2, 0 abs)
1stMinchella's Abbeystead Reeve (TAF)
Veteran Bitch (13, 3 abs)
1stWilmshurst's Mandamay Corncrisp
2ndBean's Naiken Oroco
3rdEdwards' Chelmscote Black Mischief
ResPonsford's Berolee Sweet Chariot at Badgersleigh
VHCCrocker-Willams' Alkamhurst Tiger Lily
Brood Bitch (1, 0 abs)
1stDay's Warringah's Ilkari
Minor Puppy Bitch (15, 5 abs)
1stReynolds' Carromer's Spirit of an Angel
2ndPorter's Lindall Reine
3rdBraddon's Trendlewood Words of Love
ResDawson's Lindall Radiant at Beskerby
VHCEdwards' Chelmscote Hot Choc
Puppy Bitch (20, 5 abs)
1stFaulkner's Gemarla Double Take
2ndReynolds' Carromers Sekonda
3rdCulley's Devonelite Just One Look of Beneloys
ResRyan Eviespride Precious Time
VHCWalton's Gallybob Barley Sugar
Junior Bitch (20, 4 abs)
1stGreen's Thurbajens Saucy Saffron
2ndBrown's Sudeo Mystique at Ramsayville
3rdEdwards' Carpenny Mikki at Kimbajak (NAF)
ResCollins' Barwendas Destiny
VHCPorter's Lindall Dreamy
Yearling Bitch (17, 5 abs)
1stWatkins' Amberwatch Gift of Juno
2ndThorpe's Carromer Hot Gossip for Taph
3rdHopkinson's Simanden Crushed Ice over Rocheby
ResHayward's Donacre Play for Time
VHCHarrison's Stebel Sweet Georgia Brown
Maiden Bitch (17, 2 abs)
1stGreen's Thurbajens Saucy Saffron
2ndEdwards' Carpenny Mikki at Kimbajak (NAF)
3rdFaulkner's Germarla Double Take
ResHayward's Donacre Play for Time
VHCMcLellan's Genisval Our Sunny Lula for Saranden
Novice Bitch (17, 4 abs)
1stWatkins' Amberwatch Gift of Juno
2ndFaulkner's Germarla Double Take
3rdEdwards' Carpenny Mikki atr Kimbajak (NAF)
ResCulley's Devonelite Just One Look at Beneloys
VHCRees' Thurbajens Flighty Fennel with Eremos
Undergraduate Bitch (11, 2 abs)
1stBrown's Sudeo Gypsy of Ramsayville
2ndMetcalfe's Baileydale Golly Gosh JW
3rdArmitage's Drouhai Teesha
ResWojcik's Courtrose Frosted Candy
VHCWilmshurst's Mandamay Beyonce
Graduate Bitch (8, 1 abs)
1stGoodman's Badgerseleigh Madame Cholet at Lulukella
2ndRampley & Digweed's Willokin Libertina
3rdBurroughs' Annakay Dream of Me
ResReynolds' Carromers Devil Wears Prada
VHCManning Ormeland Summer Dream with Overmarsh
Post Graduate Bitch (22, 8 abs)
1stMetcalfe's Sandylands Spring Blossom for Sandylands
2ndKing's Linthwaite Andromeda JW
3rdDay's Greatbarton Miss Lillie
ResBraddon's Trendlewood Lets Dance
VHCDawson's Ycart Morning Mist Lark at Beskerby
Mid Limit Bitch (7, 4 abs)
1stParrott's Naiken Yelena at Lougin
2ndFaulkner's Lewisan Lady Bountiful
3rdTeasdale's Pendeby Ophelia
Limit Bitch (11, 4 abs)
1stLavelle's Crosscroyde Lady Katinka JW
2ndManning's Trofarth Truth to Overmarsh
3rdHodge's Naiken Xclusive Dream JW
ResDay's Greatbarton Miss Poppy
VHCWoods Sundkye Secret Attraction
Open Bitch (11, 5 abs)
1stMartin & Shearer's Am Ch Clearcreek BonaventureWind Jammer
2ndBrabban's Foulby Queentown at Cambremer
3rdStafford's Sh Ch Kimvalley Star Attraction of Farnfield JW ShCM
ResGreen's Thurbajens Doodle Delight
Brace (7, 2 abs)
1stMr D Wilmshurst
2ndMrs L Saunders
3rdMrs P D Ponsford
ResMiss L Finney
VHCMs A M Stocks

Championship Show Results

2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 JT16 2017

Open Show Results

2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017