East Anglian Labrador Retriever Club Championship Show Sunday 8th March 2009

Dog Judge: Mrs D Elliott

Bitch Judge: Mr Brian Lowe

Best In Show - Amberstope Rebel Yell Shcm

Res Best In Show - Llanstinan Morwenna Of Bowstones Jw

Best Puppy In Show - Foxrush Stolen Dreams At Lakeabbey

Veteran Dog
1stCh Saranden Saboteur JW
2ndKeene's Spin Doctor JW
3rdLab Treasure Dario
4thOakingham Perfectly in Tune at Watstock
5thThurbajen Rhapsody in Blue
Field Trial Dog
1stOakingham Monarch of Leospring
Minor Puppy Dog
1stBilbo Baggins by Baileydale
2ndTrendlewood Rythym in Gold
3rdDolwen Thomas Owen
4thTrenow Gabriel Oak
5thCrosscroyde Crackaway Jack
Puppy Dog
1stWilsbury Wordsworth at Halshimoor
2ndLeospring Ascot
3rdKimvalley Star Gazer at Farnfield
4thLindall Rock DJ
5thMandamay Carlos
Junior Dog
1stNaiken Way Out West
2ndCarpenny Made a Million
3rdLindall Redemption
4thSaranden Comanche
5thBerolee Starcraft JW
Yearling Dog
1stIr Sh Ch Philistown Smart Move
2ndFairywood's Aquarius
3rdRichbourne Starplayer JW
4thGenisval True Grit
5thWylanbriar As Tie Goes By at Millerdan
Maiden Dog
1stNaiken Way Out West
2ndTeazledown Crusader
3rdMandamay Rafael
4thMiteymidgets Stand by Yr Man
5thGulsary Gambling On Red
Novice Dog
1stNaiken Way Out West
2ndMandamay Rafael
3rdLarkvalley Vanner
4thLynquest Fame and Fortune
Undergraduate Dog
1stCarpenny Miles Ahead with Eremos
2ndTrendlewood Only To Fly
3rdLeospring Atomic Man
4thSaranden Comanche
5thWylanbriar As Time Goes By At Millerdan
Graduate Dog
1stWarringah's Tennants Creek JW
2ndRocheby Golden Sage
3rdKeydella Karrington
4thCarpenny Shaw
5thKaspair Rainy Day Blues JW
Post Graduate Dog
1stCrosscroyde Coalition
2ndSirius Magic's Think Twice
3rdCourtrose Celtic Frost
4thCarpenny Austin
Mid Limit Dog
1stAmberstope Rebel Yell ShCM
2ndSirius Magic's Think Twice
3rdHalshimoor Lincoln
4thGallybob United
5thTrendlewood Moondance JW
Limit Dog
1stLightening Tango by Trentwith
2ndLinthwaite Apollo
3rdSirius Magic's Think Twice
4thShanorrell Ticket to Ride at Halshmoor JW
5thLudalor Lunar Eclipse over Amberstope JW
Open Dog
1stSh Ch Allenies Maverick JW ShCM
2ndTintagel Winds Xanadu
3rdBrigglebank Beware
4thMambrinos Smasher
5thChs Tam O'Shanter of Tintagel Winds
Special Working Dog
1stCh Ludalor Lunar Orbit JW
2ndRockledge Wordsmith of Carpenny
3rdCarpenny Tally
4thFoulby Jonny Miller at Cornlands
5thOakingham Perfectly in Tune at Watstock
Veteran Bitch
1stSh Ch Ramsayville Roisin
2ndSh Ch Richbourne Starlight
3rdSeason's Greetings of Tintagel Winds
4thCourtrose Lola
5thSundyke Secret Key
 
Minor Puppy Bitch
1stFoxrush Stolen Dreams at Lakeabbey
2ndTrenow Lucetta
3rdWarringah's Kurri Kurri
4thCornlands Lad Trillium
5thShaymiloney Sweet Pea
 
Puppy Bitch
1stWoolman Proper Starlight
2ndKimvalley Star Attraction of Farnfield
3rdTeazledown Codename
4thThe Blackberry Tart at Crosscroyde
5thNaiken Exclusive Dream
 
Junior Bitch
1stSuttonpark Whisper
2ndWoolman Constance
3rdRocheby Blue Oasis of Flaxival
4thLukyma's First Impression
5thLynquest Personality at Pattilands
 
Yearling Bitch
1stLinthwaite Andromeda JW
2ndPhilipstown Sally Ann
3rdFairywood's Cassiopeia
4thAlanwood Lady Jazz Amour of Ramsayville
5thWillokin Bonne Amie with Baileydale JW
 
Maiden Bitch
1stAadvar Beretta
2ndTeazledown Codename
3rdMiteymidgets I'm Only a Woman
4thGlosmere Blueberry Pie
5thGulsary Gainst All Odds
 
Novice Bitch
1stSuttonpark Whisper
2ndGulsary Gainst All Odds
3rdTitagel Winds XX to Sarkozy
4thYcart Nightflight Kite at Beskerby
5thWilenmory on a Star
 
Undergraduate Bitch
1stKilstron Ocean Spray
2ndLudalor Blueberry by Amberstope
3rdLewisan Look at Me
4thRockshot Solar Eclipse
5thLab Treasure's A Fairytale
 
Graduate Bitch
1stBowstones Betsy Ross
2ndKarimwood Time to Dream
3rdLab Treasures Appelpie
4thCrosscroyde Lady Katinka JW
 
Post Graduate Bitch
1stRonsard Me Celebrait
2ndAllenies Watersprite for Darrabol JW
3rdDonacre Little Eva
4thWarringahs Tarka by Kaspair
5thRockshot Radiant Smile
 
Mid Limit Bitch
1stHightrevoron Honeysuckle
2ndJodalu Peggy Sue of Darrabol
3rdLudalor Lancastria Chardonnay JW
4thBowstones Beattie
5thWinsleywood Willow JW ShCM
 
Limit Bitch
1stMandamay Corncrisp
2ndCarpenny Spinning Wheel
3rdAmberstope American Star ShCM
4thChampagne Celebration of Tintagel Winds
 
Open Bitch
1stLlanstinan Morwenna of Bowstones JW
2ndDutch & Aust/Germ Ch Woefdrams No Fear
3rdSh Ch Cambremer Ocean Breeze by Kilstron
4thKeydella Kristie
5thChs West With the Night of Tintagel Winds

Championship Show Results

2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 JT16 2017

Open Show Results

2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016