Results of East Anglian Labrador Retriever Club Championship Show Saturday 4th March 2006

Bitch Judge - Mrs Maxine Crocker-Williams

Dog Judge - Mrs Heather Fone

Best In Show: Foxrush Dick Francis

Reserve Best In Show: Sh Ch Ramsayville Roisin

Best Puppy In Show: Fabracken Remember Me

Dog Cc: Foxrush Dick Francis

Res Dog Cc: Silver Suede At Rocheby

Best Puppy Dog: Cambremer Craftsman

Bitch Cc: Sh Ramsayville Roisin

Res Bitch Cc: Steeleigh Star Performer Jw

Best Puppy Bitch: Fabracken Remember Me

Veteran Dog (6)
1stMrs D Rae's Ch Cornlands Wellington JW
2ndMrs J Noon's Centre Forward at Cornlands JW
3rdMrs Cooper's Larkvalley Graduate
ResMrs D Stevens Bradawgonn Brigadier at Wylanbriar
VhcMr & Mrs Edwards Stebel Beauregard
Stud Dog (1)
1stMrs Hallums Keene's Spin Doctor JW
Minor Puppy Dog (18)
1stMr D Brabban Cambremer Craftsman
2ndMr & Mrs Hepper Mardas Divinsky
3rdMr & Mrs Gilroy Ramsayville Rennie Mac cum Claychalk
ResMr & Mrs Winfrow Delark Northern Lights
VhcMr Neachell Suttonpark Rew
Puppy Dog (21)
1stL Heron Charway Water Reed
2ndMessrs & Mrs Rawlinson Martinside Punchline at Halshimoor
3rdMessrs & Mrs Allen Allenies Maverick
ResMr & Mrs Hodge Naiken Suede
VhcMrs J Venturi-Rose Colhook Dancing Bay of Leospring
Junior Dog (20)
1stMrs Hopkinson Silver Suede for Rocheby
2ndMr & Mrs Autey Ryedown Scottish Reel JW
3rdMr & Mrs Gambon Nookery Ardent Warrior JW
ResMrs L Tooth Ludalor Lunar Orbit JW
VhcMrs D Beckett Langshott Old Bill at Kimvalley
Yearling Dog (15)
1stMrs Hopkinson Rocheby State Occasion
2ndMiss J Digweed Willokin Warratah
3rdMr Neachell Suttonpark Manifesto JW
ResMr & Mrs Lesley Steeleigh Truly Unruly JW
VhcMrs D Beckett Langshott Old Bill at Kimvalley
Maiden Dog (16)
1stMessrs & Mrs Allen Allenies Whistling Miller
2ndMr & Mrs Neal Ludalor Lunar Eclipse over Amberstope
3rdMr & Mrs Davy Alkarin Cracker Jack
ResSidebottoms & Becketts Langshott Great Chance at Kimvalley
VhcMs L Haslam Lynquest Moon Shine
Novice Dog (14)
1stMessrs & Mrs Allen Allenies Whistling Miller
2ndMr & Mrs Neal Ludalor Lunar Eclipse over Amberstope
3rdSidebottoms & Becketts Langshott Great Chance at Kimvalley
ResMr W Moon Kathill Mr Pickwick
VhcMs L Haslam Lynquest Moon Shine
Undergraduate Dog (14)
1stMrs O Batty Steeleigh Truly Willing at Bradwill
2ndMr & Mrs Forington Lightening Tango by Trentwith
3rdMrs J O'Keeffe Kandicreme Kethiwe
ResMr & Mrs DavyAlkarin Cracker Jack
VhcMr D Coode Warringah's Karkanya
Graduate Dog (6)
1stMr, Mrs & Miss Hodge Naiken Quincy JW
2ndMrs Hopkinson Rocheby Statesman
3rdWillamson & Lambert Harrop Heritage of Sharouns
ResMr & Mrs Causton Cedartree Mr Jingle JW
VhcMiss Gunsman Beconnie Follow True
Post Graduate Dog (22)
1stMrs L Sutcliffe Angelpoise Apollo of Crawcrook
2ndMiss B Hyde Halldale Temotu
3rdMr & Mrs Lavelle Kathill Shoeshine Boy at Crosscroyde JW
ResMr & Mrs Forington Trentwith Mister Bumble
VhcMr & Mrs Lesley Steeleigh American Express JW
Limit Dog (26)
1stMrs J Charlton Foxrush Dick Francis
2ndMessrs & Mrs Allen Allenies MacCallum JW
3rdMrs A Britton Llanstinan Buzby Bowstones JW
ResMr & Mrs Richmond Brigglebank Beware
VhcMr & Mrs Johnson Cremino Cobweb JW ShCM
Open Dog (12)
1stMesdames Leith-Ross Utter Nonsense of Tintagel Winds JW
2ndMessrs & Mrs Rawlinson Sh Ch Wilsbury Wild Fire at Halshimoor
3rdMrs Hallum Keenes Man O' War
ResMrs D Rae Foulby Jonny Miller at Cornlands
VhcMr & Mrs Brown Sh Ch Ramsayville Rogue Trader
Special Working Dog (9
1stMr & Mrs McLellan Ch Saranden Saboteur JW
2ndMrs Hallum Ch Keene's Seafarers Star JW
3rdMrs D Rae Foulby Jonny Miller at Cornlands
ResMr Coode Warringah's Karkanya
VhcMrs J Venturi-Rose Oakingham Monarch of Leospring
Veteran Bitch (14)
1stMr D Brabban Sh Ch Cambremer Call my Bluff
2ndMr D Wilmshurst Mandamay Bella de Jour
3rdMrs E Cannon Balrion Follow the Sun to Highforce
ResMr D Coode Sh Ch Warringah's Bungle Bungle
VhcMrs Hallum Madam Magic at Keene's
Brood Bitch (2)
1stMr & Mrs Scutcher Nonairbra Country Pride at Winsleywood
2ndMrs E Green Kandicreme Kimbalena
Minor Puppy Bitch(23)
1stMr & Mrs Reynolds Carromers Shakira
2ndMr & Mrs Dantinnes Zanys Raw Silk
3rdMr & Mrs Forington Carromer Millie Vanillie by Trentwith
ResMrs S Walton Gallybob Tango
VhcMrs C Bailiss Tissalian Amazing Grace
Puppy Bitch(35)
1stMiss A Taylor Fabracken Remember Me
2ndMr & Mrs McLellan Saranden Seducer
3rdMrs L Minchella Abbeystead Waxwing
ResMrs A Britton Newinn Tallulah Hobbit of Bowstones
VhcMr & Mrs Scutcher Winsleywood Willow
Junior Bitch(23)
1stMr D Coode Warringah's Skai
2ndMrs Hopkinson Rocheby Lavender Blue
3rdMiss K Powell Seatallan Rosa
ResMr & Mrs McLellan Azure Lady for Saranden
VhcMrs Green Thurbajen's Whoops a Daisy
Yearling Bitch(19)
1stMr & Mrs Shirton Woolman Proper Little Star
2ndMr & Mrs Metcalfe Lewisan La-Di-Da to Baileydale JW
3rdMr & Mrs Gawthorpe Waterbrook Touch of Love
ResMrs Hallum Keene's Betty Boo
VhcMr William & Revitt Jimdi Nora Batty JW
Maiden Bitch(29)
1stMr & Mrs McLellan Saranden Seducer
2ndMrs Green Thurbajen's Doodle Delight
3rdMessrs & Mrs Rawlinson Halshimoor Hi Five to Fullwell
ResMrs L Minchella Abbeystead Waxwing
VhcMrs Hallum Keene's Jasmine
Novice Bitch(16)
1stMr & Mrs Scutcher Winsleywood Willow
2ndMiss K Powell Seatallan Rosa
3rdMr & Mrs McLellan Azure Lady for Saranden
ResMiss J Taylor Kandicreme Konstance
VhcMrs E Green Kandicreme Kareenah
Undergraduate Bitch(15)
1stKelly & Wallace Barrantes of Warley for Saranden
2ndMrs Milne Claytonholt Hermione
3rdMr & Mrs Reynolds Carromer's Miss Money Penny
ResMrs J Venturi-Rose Warringahs Kardella of Leospring
VhcMs B Moss Karliamcurt Angel
Post Graduate Bitch(33)
1stMr & Mrs Richmond Brigglebank Black Opal
2ndMr & Mrs Maskell Ballynegal Lavender Blue
3rdMr & Mrs Metcalfe Bourbon Mist for Baileydale JW
ResMr D Wilmshurst Mandamay Muse JW
VhcMr & Mrs Lesley Steeleigh American Pie JW
 
Limit Bitch(29)
1stMr & Mrs Lesley Steeleigh Star Performer JW
2ndMrs Charlton Foxrush Giselle
3rdMr & Mrs Reynolds Carromer's Too Hot to Handle JW
ResMrs E Green Kandicreme Kimbalena
VhcMrs Hopkinson Rocheby Archalagan Pearly Queen
 
Open Bitch(11)
1stMr & Mrs Brown Sh Ch Ramsayville Roisin
2ndMrs D Rae Cornlands Lady Dahlia
3rdMr & Mrs Maskell Sh Ch Berolee Moons Magic Star JW
ResMr D Brabban Sh Ch Cambremer Two to Tango
VhcMrs J Green Thurbajen's Latest Trick
 
Special Working Bitch(12)
1stMiss A Taylor Brigburn French Connection with Fabracken
2ndMr & Mrs McLellan Saranden Smooth as Silk JW
3rdMiss K Powell Charway Plum Wine at Seatallan
ResMr D Coode's Warringah's Karalee
VhcMr, Mrs & Miss Hodge Naiken Russian Rhythm JW
 
Brace Bitch
1stMr & Mrs McLellan's Brace
2ndMr & Mrs Gambon's Brace

Championship Show Results

2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 JT16 2017

Open Show Results

2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016