Results of East Anglian Championship Show March 2005

Bitch Judge - Mrs S Wiles

Dog Judge - Mr M O'Donaghue

Dog Cc - Sandylands Wait And See

Dog Rcc - Llanstinan Buzby Bowstones Jw

Bp Dog - Rocheby Statesman

Cc - Greenworth Henrietta Knight

Rcc - Lindall Double Blue

Bp Bitch - Steeleigh Truly Tempting

Veteran Dog
1stMrs D P Rae Ch Cornlands Wellington JW
2ndMrs J Lewis Nigabee Gyroscope
3rdMessrs & Mrs Rawlinson Sh Ch Fullwell Frolic with Halshimoor
4thMrs D Stevens Bradawgonn Brigadier at Wylanbriar
5thMr & Mrs Comery Carromer Star Voyager of Marneth
Minor Puppy Dog
1stMrs Hopkinson Rocheby State Occasion
2ndMrs Crocker-Williams Alkhamhurst Connor
3rdMrs Green & Rees Thurbajens The Pirate King
4thMr & Mrs Causton Cedartree Mr Jingle
5thMr Moon Kathill Mr Pickwick
Puppy Dog
1stMrs Hopkinson Rocheby Statesman
2ndMrs Walton Gallybob Ragamuffin
3rdMrs Lesley Steeleigh Truly Unruly
4thMr & Mrs Winfrow Tullochmohr Total Havoc at Delark
5thMrs Green Kazabbie When In Rome with Thurbajen
Junior Dog
1stMr & Mrs Anthony & Mrs Jayes Sandylands Wait and See
2ndMrs Green Thurbajen's The Bold Bishop
3rdMrs Litherland Landrow Neron over Oakhouse
4thMr & Mrs Coode Warringah's Karabar
5thMrs Hodge Pawcrest Only in Dreams
Special Yearling Dog
1stMrs Britton Llanstinan Buzby Bowstones JW
2ndMessrs & Mrs Rawlinson Halshimoor Einstein JW
3rdMrs Hallum Keene's Blueprint JW
4thMr & Mrs Barnett Jenpippa Leo of Bolingbroke
5thMr & Mrs Timms Lejie Fields of Barley
Maiden Dog
1stMrs Lesley Steeleigh Truly Unruly
2ndMrs Green Kazabbie When In Rome with Thurbajen
3rdMr & Mrs Causton Cedartree Mr Jingle
4thMr Neachell Suttonpark Manifesto
5thMr & Mrs Davy Alkarin Wilson Wilderness
Novice Dog
1stMrs Green Kazabbie When In Rome with Thurbajen
2ndMr & Mrs Causton Cedartree Mr Jingle
3rdMr Neachell Suttonpark Manifesto
4thMr & Mrs Davy Alkarin Cracker Jack
5thMiss C Wood Sundyke Secret Edition
Undergraduate Dog
1stMr & Mrs Causton Cedartree Mr Jingle
2ndMessrs & Mrs Gawthorpe Waterbrook Play it Again JW
3rdMr & Mrs Davy Alkarin Wilson Wilderness
4thMr & Mrs Causton Cedartree Mr Pickwick
Graduate Dog
1stMessrs & Mrs Allen Allenies MacCallum JW
2ndMr & Mrs Lavelle Kathill Shoeshine Boy at Crosscroyde JW
3rdMs B Moss Karliamcourt Storm
4thMr & Mrs Mills Parana Pine
Post Graduate Dog
1stMrs Charlton Foxrush Dick Francis
2ndMr & Mrs Braddon Trendlewood Rocket Man JW
3rdMr & Mrs Ellis & Matulla Dolwen Thomas Charles
4thMr Brabban Cambremer MacGregor
5thMr & Mrs Lesley Steeleigh American Express JW
Limit Dog
1stMrs A Hallum Keene's Spin Doctor JW
2ndMr & Mrs Reynolds Carromers Spitfire JW
3rdMrs Waltons Gallybob Flapjack
4thMrs Litherland Oakhouse Obadiah
5thDr Wood & Rev.Jones Dolafon Kestrel of Coleg JW
Open Dog
1stMr & Mrs McLellan Sh Ch Saranden Saboteur JW
2ndMrs Hopkinson Int Ch Ahti Aspen of Finwoods
3rdMrs Green & Rees Thurbajen's Simply Sage
4thMrs Hallum Keene's Seafarer's Star JW
5thMrs Key Sh Ch Kydella Klassic Edition
Special Working Dog
1stMrs D P Rae Ch Cornlands Wellington JW
2ndMrs D Stevens Bradawgonn Brigadier at Wylanbriar
Veteran Bitch
1stMr & Mrs Johnson Ch Cremino Corniche JW
2ndMessrs & Mrs Allen Allenies Stolen Moment
3rdMr Wilmshurst Mandamay Bella De Jour
4thMr & Mrs Coode CH Warringah's Bungle Bungle
5thMr Hindley Cornlands Dusty Star
Brood Bitch
1stMr & Mrs Causton Lembas Wizzardora of Cedartree JW
2ndMr & Mrs Harper Freemains Mugwort Tansy
Minor Puppy Bitch
1stWilliams & Revitt Jimdi Nora Batty
2ndMr & Mrs Porter Tullochmohr Sheer Delight for Lindall
3rdMr & Mrs Hayward Karimwood Loves To Dream At Donacre
4thMr & Mrs Ganney Allenies Water Sprite For Darrabol
5thMrs Hopkinson Rocheby Snow Orchid
Puppy Bitch
1stMr & Mrs Lesley Steeleigh Truly Tempting
2ndMr & Mrs Anthony & Mrs Jayes Sandylands Gracie
3rdMrs Young Langdale Radio Gaga
4thMr & Mrs Metcalfe Lewisan La-Di-Da to Baileydale
5thMrs Nolan Veyatie Quadrille
Junior Bitch
1stMr & Mrs Anthony & Mrs Jayes Sandylands Wait A While
2ndMr & Mrs Reynolds Carromers Miss Money Penny
3rdMiss Teasdale Pendeby Corallina
4thMr & Mrs Maskell Ballynegal Lavender Blue of Berolee
5thMrs Britton Llanstinan Morwenna of Bowstones
Special Yearling Bitch
1stMr & Mrs Rooth Greenworth Henrietta Knight
2ndMessrs & Mrs Rawlinson Halshimoor Tickety Boo JW
3rdMr & Mrs Anthony & Mrs Jayes Gold Finch of Sandylands
4thMr & Mrs Guildford Harrop Canasta
5thMrs Harrington Oakingham Love-In-The-Mist JW
Maiden Bitch
1stMr & Mrs Lesley Steeleigh Truly Tempting
2ndMr & Mrs Timms Lejie Black Tulip
3rdMr & Mrs Bailiss Tissalian Mahona Santolina
4thMr & Mrs Hodge Carromers Obsession at Naiken
5thMrs Harrison Llanstinan Pepper over Stebel
Novice Bitch
1stMr & Mrs Metcalfe Lewisan La-Di-Da to Baileydale
2ndMrs Edwards Chelmscote Black Mischief
3rdMr & Mrs Harper Freemains Ace of Spades
4thMrs Ponsford & Marskell Berolee Sweet Chariot at Badgersleigh
5thMiss B Hyde Halldale Kira Kira
Undergraduate Bitch
1stMr & Mrs Ganney Jodalu Peggy Sue of Darrabol
2ndMr & Mrs Kempson Amberstope Summer Blue
3rdMrs Hopkinson Rocheby Witch Hazel
4thMrs D'Arcy Ludalor Midsummer Sun JW
Graduate Bitch
1stMr & Mrs Shirton Woolman Carrie
2ndMrs Walton Gallybob Parminda
3rdMr & Mrs Parrott & Mrs Radley Tauren Amaris
4thMiss A Taylor Brigburn French Connection with Fabracken
5thMr Brabban Cambremer I've Got Rythym
Post Graduate Bitch
1stMrs Charlton Foxrush Giselle
2ndMr & Mrs Mills Lembas Wish Upon A Star
3rdMr & Mrs Reynolds Carromers Too Hot to Handle JW
4thMessrs & Mrs Allen Allenies Jezzabel JW
5thMrs Jury Tibblestone Giddy Kipper
Limit Bitch
1stMr & Mrs Porter Lindall Double Blue
2ndMr & Mrs Hodge Buckholt Katie at Naiken JW
3rdMrs Jones Hafnau Taryn
4thMr Brabban Cambremer Two to Tango
5thMr & Mrs Balshaw Halshimoor Crescendo at Shanorrell
Open Bitch
1stMr Neachell Sh Ch Rocheby Smocked Silk at Suttonpark
2ndMr & Mrs Braddon Trendlewood Perfect Day
3rdMiss Teasdale Pendeby Coral Bay
4th 
5thMr & Mrs Metcalfe Baileydale Custard Cream
Special Working Bitch
1stMiss Taylors Fabracken Pure Meadow Brown
2ndMr & Mrs Scutcher Nonairbra Country Pride At Winsleywood
3rdMrs Tooth Ludalor Leonora at Rocheby

Championship Show Results

2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 JT16 2017

Open Show Results

2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017